From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
3rd Colombo International Chess Festival
Last update 31.01.2010 14:42:29
Pairings/Results
Round 8 on 2020/01/31
Bo. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts.   Name No.
1 2   Kalugampitiya R S 6 - 6   WEERAWARDANE R 1
2 14   D ASHRAF SUBHANI 6 0 - 1 6   ATHUKORALA P M A B 3
3 17   ATHAVAN R K 6 0 - 1 6   JAYASOMA H B G T 36
4 27   SENANAYAKE P. D. 5 0 - 1 5   JAIN SINGHAI NIKLESH N 11
5 15   NISHVIN J 5 1 - 0 5   AMARASINGHE A A C B 18
6 28   MANJUNATH JAIN 5 - 5   Munasinghe Lahiru 20
7 21   KURUWITAGE YASAS KALANA 5 1 - 0 5 WFM MITALI MADHUKAR PATIL 6
8 8   DE SILVA OSHEEN 5 1 - 0 5 WFM SENANAYAKE P R 22
9 30   Ranasinghe S D 5 0 - 1 5   WIJEKOON CHANDANA 9
10 10   TENNAKOON I L K 5 1 - 0 5   WETTASINHA VASANTA 29
11 19   Premachandra G T D 5 - 5   JAYAWARDENA M 12
12 13   VISWANATH SANDILYA B 5 1 - 0 5   KUMARA SISIRA 34
13 16   ALAHAKOON ISURU 5 1 - 0 5   RABEL CHINTHAKA 37
14 25   JAYASUNDARA P K U M 5 1 - 0 5   GUNAWARDENA WASANTHA 88
15 4 CM GOKHALE RAGHUNANDAN V 4 1 - 0 4   AHMED FUAD 60
16 61   AMARATHUNGA THARUSHA 4 0 - 1 4   PEIRIS T S S 5
17 52   KODITHUWAKKU GIHAN 4 - 4   Yaparathne B K B 24
18 26   SUSHRUTHA REDDY 4 1 - 0 4   KODISINGHE HIRUSHIKA 51
19 31   LIYANAPATHIRANA PASAN VINDULA 4 1 - 0 4   BALACHANDRAN NISHENTHAHARAN 68
20 35 WFM Thilakawardana Supeshala 4 4   SANDAMITH WM 151
21 38   Egodage Keshan 4 0 - 1 4   FARSHAN HM 80
22 90   Gunawardhana A P S De Vas 4 0 - 1 4   Munasinghe Shanaka 39
23 133   PRIYANKARA PRANEETH 4 - 4   MADUSHAN K D THARUSHA 45
24 48   PERERA A K N A 4 0 - 1 4   RANMITH WS 140
25 33   LEKH MITHAWALA 4 0 - 1 4   NITISH BELURKAR 121
26 23   LASITHA SUBASH 4 1 - 0 4   DE SILVA CHAMINDRA 74
27 73   CHANDRASEKARA CMLRB 4 0 - 1 4   LAKSHAN RUWANTHA 40
28 77   DOLUWEERA DINUL THISURA 4 0 - 1 4   AHMED ANEES B 41
29 82   GAMAGE NIKETH 4 0 - 1 4   HARISHMAN S 42
30 43   Siriwardene Lahiru 4 1 - 0 4   GUNARATNE MANISHA SUCHINI 84
31 85   GUNARATNE MOJITHA SATHSARA 4 0 - 1 4   KUMARAWADU CS 44
32 47   JAYAWARDHANA W A S H 4 0 - 1 4   PIRUNA KAMALA 131
33 105   JAYASINGHE UJ 4 - 4   KARTHIK REDDY P 49
34 92   HAPUTHANTHRI H U D B 4 1 - 0 4   KODITHUWAKKU ARACHCHIGE PADMAS 53
35 54   MADHURI N 4 - 4   RANASINGHE KASUNI 138
36 56   KURUPPU SUPUN DASANTHA 4 - 4   SUBASINGHE D D C H 162
37 137   RAJARYAN KUVELKAR 4 - 4   ABEYWICKRAMA SACHINTHA CHATHUR 59
38 168   WEERASEKARA KASUN 4 1 - 0 4   BANDARA VIKUM 70
39 71   CHAMIRA K.A. NIMASHA 4 0 - 1 4   WIJESURIYA G S S 176
40 32   HANUMANTHA R 3 1 - 0 3   KUMARASINGHE S DULARA 114
41 124   PERERA I. HASARANGA 3 0 - 1 3   SHARMA KUSHGRA 46
42 50   Gunawardena D 3 0 - 1 3   PERERA KLDJ 125
43 152   SANDEEPANA WIBHASHITHA 3 0 - 1 3   SAVANT RIYA 55
44 163   Sanjay Belurkar 3 0 - 1 3   PRANAV G REDDY 57
45 67   ATHITHAN C. G. 3 1 - 0 3   RATHNAYAKE NADEESH 144
46 75   DE SILVA SHELANI 3 0 - 1 3   VITHANAGE YOHAN 164
47 165   WANIGASINGHE NIPUNA NANDIKA 3 0 - 1 3   Gunawardena Piyumi 89
48 181   YOGARATHNAM K. 3 0 - 1 3   HERATH H M A Y 97
49 58   ABEYKOON MINDULA 3 1 - 0 3   SARATHCHANDRA CHANMITHA DEVIN 154
50 62   ANOJMAN S 3 0 - 1 3   MIHIRANGA YASIRU 119
51 117   MADUSHANKA GEEGANAGE HARSHANA 3 1 - 0 3   ASKEY ROSHELL NATHASHA 66
52 69   BALASOORIYAARACHCHI SANTHUSH 3 0 - 1 3   RATHNAPALA JANANI 142
53 120   NANAYKARA DAMIKA A 3 0 - 1 3   DOLUWEERA MINUL SANJULA 78
54 79   Dharmanad Sawant 3 0 - 1 3   PUNCHIHEWA KOKILA PRAGEETH 134
55 123   PERERA B. S. 3 1 - 0 3   GAMAGE CHATHULANKA MANADA 81
56 130   PERERA W P T A 3 - 3   HASANGA HARITH 93
57 94   HERATH H G ANUJA PROBODHANA 3 0 - 1 3   SANDESH UDARA 153
58 132   PREMASIRI VIMASHA 3 - 3   HERATH H G MANUJA VINODANA 95
59 100   ILLUKPITIYA DINIDU 3 0 - 1 3   SENARATH KAVINDI 157
60 158   SENAVIRATHNA VI 3 1 - 0 3   ILLUKPITIYA SANDALI 101
61 161   SOMASKANDARASA S. 3 1 - 0 3   JAYAKODY PRAVEEN 103
62 107   JAYASOORIYA I D G K 3 0 - 1 3   SOMASIRI NELUNIKA METHMANI 159
63 150   SAMPATH SUJEEWA 3 0 - 1 3   JAYATHILAKE DILANTHA 109
64 110   KAPUGAMA BINU 3 1 - 0 3   WIJESURIYA W. A. BINURA D. 178
65 111   KARUNARATHNA A G S K 3 0 - 1 3   SOMASIRI SHASHIPRABA 160
66 115   KUMARAWANSHA H L 3 0 - 1 3   WIJESINGHE SADARU J. 171
67 174   WIJESURIYA G P Y 3 0 - 1 3   LAHIRU N P G SITHIJA 116
68 65   ASKEY RAVEEN NIMESH 2 0 - 1 2   JAYASOORIYA KAVEESH 108
69 86   GUNATHILAKA CM 2 1 - 0 2   MEDDEKANDAGE RUCHIKA 118
70 139   RANATHUNGA HIRUSHAN 2 1 - 0 2   HAPUTHANTHRI H L N B 91
71 96   HERATH H M A K 2 0 - 1 2   PERERA PANCHALI 128
72 169   WEERASINGHE W A C D 2 - 2   JAYASIRI P.A. PESHALA THAMALI 106
73 72   CHANDRAPALA THARANA PROBODA 2 0 - 1 2   SAMARASINGHE MSSMUD 148
74 147   SAJEEW MGU 2 1 - 0 2   DILSHAN H. CHAMIKA 76
75 173   WIJESURIYA DEEMITHRA C. 2 - 2   GAMAGE YASASMI UMARUSIRU 83
76 175   WIJESURIYA G S A 2 0 - 1 2   GUNAWARDANA L.K. RAVIJA PETHMIN 87
77 102   JASINGHE PRANEEL 2 1 - 0 2   SAMARASINGHE TASHINI MINAYA 149
78 180   WITHANAGE LAKINDU 2 1 - 0 2   RAJAPAKSE R.P.S.V. 135
79 177   WIJESURIYA M 2 1 - 0 2   RAJAPAKSHA RUSHINI 136
80 141   RAMMUTHUPURA OSHANIE K. 2 1 - 0 2   SARATHCHANDRA THIHANSA 155
81 145   RATHNAYAKE NUWANI 2 0 - 1 2   WIJAYAWICKRAMA DANANJAYA STEVE 170
82 64   ARIYARATNE BINURA LAKINDU 1 1 - 0 1   WITHANAGE G D N 179
83 126   PERERA KOVINDU J. 1 0 - 1 1   KORALAGE AMA UTHPALA 112
84 166   WANNINAYAKE NISHAN LOKESH 1 0 - 1 1   HETTIARACHCHI H A DISMI SITHA 99
85 143   RATHNAYAKE K.G.K. SADUN 1 0 - 1 1   WIJESIRIWARDANE HIRUSHAN WIMANTH 172
86 98   HERATH H.M. NISAL INDUWARA 1 1 - 0 0   KORALAGE PABA UMANGI 113
87 7   DE MORAES SHAMINE 4     not paired  
88 63   ARIYARATHNE BINURA L. 0 0     not paired  
89 104   JAYASINGHE KAVEESHA 0 0     not paired  
90 122   PAUL STC 0 0     not paired  
91 127   PERERA NIPUN 0 0     not paired  
92 129   PERERA PIRUNA KAMALA 0 0     not paired  
93 146   Ranasinghe Waruni 3 0     not paired  
94 156   SATHMINA A. SADEESHA 1 1     not paired  
95 167   WANNINAYAKE WMNL 0 0     not paired  
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr29794.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results
Source - http://chess-results.com