From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
3rd Colombo International Chess Festival
Last update 29.01.2010 14:37:46
Pairings/Results
Round 4 on 2020/01/29
Bo. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts.   Name No.
1 15   NISHVIN J 3 0 - 1 3   WEERAWARDANE R 1
2 2   Kalugampitiya R S 3 1 - 0 3   ALAHAKOON ISURU 16
3 17   ATHAVAN R K 3 1 - 0 3   ATHUKORALA P M A B 3
4 4 CM GOKHALE RAGHUNANDAN V 3 0 - 1 3   Munasinghe Lahiru 20
5 19   Premachandra G T D 3 - 3   PEIRIS T S S 5
6 25   JAYASUNDARA P K U M 3 1 - 0 3 WFM MITALI MADHUKAR PATIL 6
7 34   KUMARA SISIRA 3 0 - 1 3   JAYAWARDENA M 12
8 14   D ASHRAF SUBHANI 3 1 - 0 3 WFM SENANAYAKE P R 22
9 8   DE SILVA OSHEEN 2 0 - 1 3   Yaparathne B K B 24
10 23   LASITHA SUBASH 2 0 - 1 2   WIJEKOON CHANDANA 9
11 13   VISWANATH SANDILYA B 2 1 - 0 2   Egodage Keshan 38
12 53   KODITHUWAKKU ARACHCHIGE PADMAS 2 0 - 1 2   AMARASING E A A C B 18
13 21   KURUWITAGE YASAS KALANA 2 1 - 0 2   SHARMA KUSHGRA 46
14 10   TENNAKOON I L K 2 1 - 0 2   CHAMIRA K.A. NIMASHA 71
15 77   DOLUWEERA DINUL THISURA 2 0 - 1 2   JAIN SINGHAI NIKLESH N 11
16 26   SUSHRUTHA REDDY 2 1 - 0 2   DOLUWEERA MINUL SANJULA 78
17 27   SENANAYAKE P. D. 2 1 - 0 2   Dharmanad Sawant 79
18 28   MANJUNATH JAIN 2 1 - 0 2   GUNARATNE MANISHA SUCHINI 84
19 88   GUNAWARDENA WASANTHA 2 1 - 0 2   WETTASINHA VASANTA 29
20 31   LIYANAPATHIRANA PASAN VINDULA 2 1 - 0 2   JAYAKODY PRAVEEN 103
21 94   HERATH H G ANUJA PROBODHANA 2 0 - 1 2   LEKH MITHAWALA 33
22 35 WFM Thilakawardana Supeshala 2 - 2   JAYASOORIYA I D G K 107
23 36   JAYASOMA H B G T 2 1 - 0 2   NITISH BELURKAR 121
24 117   MADUSHANKA GEEGANAGE HARSHANA 2 0 - 1 2   RABEL CHINTHAKA 37
25 133   PRIYANKARA PRANEETH 2 - 2   Munasinghe Shanaka 39
26 40   LAKSHAN RUWANTHA 2 0 - 1 2   PERERA KLDJ 125
27 131   PIRUNA KAMALA 2 0 - 1 2   AHMED ANEES B 41
28 139   RANATHUNGA HIRUSHAN 2 0 - 1 2   HARISHMAN S 42
29 45   MADUSHAN K D THARUSHA 2 1 - 0 2   PERERA PANCHALI 128
30 47   JAYAWARDHANA W A S H 2 0 - 1 2   RANMITH WS 140
31 48   PERERA A K N A 2 1 - 0 2   SANDAMITH WM 151
32 163   Sanjay Belurkar 2 - 2   KODISINGHE HIRUSHIKA 51
33 52   KODITHUWAKKU GIHAN 2 - 2   SANDESH UDARA 153
34 61   AMARATHUNGA THARUSHA 2 - 2   SUBASINGHE D D C H 162
35 67   ATHITHAN C. G. 2 0 - 1 2   WIJESURIYA G S S 176
36 152   SANDEEPANA WIBHASHITHA 2 1 - 0 2   BANDARA VIKUM 70
37 30   Ranasinghe S D 1 1 - 0 1   ILLUKPITIYA SANDALI 101
38 43   Siriwardene Lahiru 1 - 1   KAPUGAMA BINU 110
39 95   HERATH H G MANUJA VINODANA 1 0 - 1 1   KARTHIK REDDY P 49
40 111   KARUNARATHNA A G S K 1 0 - 1 1   SAVANT RIYA 55
41 124   PERERA K.L.I. HASARANGA 1 - 1   ABEYWICKRAMA SACHINTHA CHATHUR 59
42 132   PREMASIRI VIMASHA 1 0 - 1 1   AHMED FUAD 60
43 65   ASKEY RAVEEN NIMESH 1 0 - 1 1   KUMARASINGHE S DULARA 114
44 137   RAJARYAN KUVELKAR 1 0 - 1 1   BALACHANDRAN NISHENTHAHARAN 68
45 75   DE SILVA SHELANI 1 1 - 0 1   SARATHCHANDRA CHANMITHA DEVIN 154
46 158   SENAVIRATHNA VI 1 0 - 1 1   FARSHAN HM 80
47 159   SOMASIRI NELUNIKA METHMANI 1 0 - 1 1   GAMAGE CHATHULANKA MANADA 81
48 86   GUNATHILAKA CM 1 - 1   VITHANAGE YOHAN 164
49 160   SOMASIRI SHASHIPRABA 1 - 1   Gunawardena Piyumi 89
50 92   HAPUTHANTHRI H U D B 1 0 - 1 1   Ranasinghe Waruni 146
51 165   WANIGASINGHE NIPUNA NANDIKA 1 1 - 0 1   HASANGA HARITH 93
52 32   HANUMANTHA R 1 - 1   MEDDEKANDAGE RUCHIKA 118
53 123   PERERA B. S. 1 0 - 1 1   KUMARAWADU CS 44
54 54   MADHURI N 1 0 - 1 1   PERERA W P T A 130
55 56   KURUPPU SUPUN DASANTHA 1 1 - 0 1   PUNCHIHEWA KOKILA PRAGEETH 134
56 119   MIHIRANGA YASIRU 1 - 1   PRANAV G REDDY 57
57 58   ABEYKOON MINDULA 1 1 - 0 1   RAJAPAKSHA RUSHINI 136
58 62   ANOJMAN S 1 0 - 1 1   RATHNAYAKE NADEESH 144
59 143   RATHNAYAKE K.G.K. SADUN 0 0 - 1 1   ASKEY ROSHELL NATHASHA 66
60 147   SAJEEW MGU 1 1 - 0 1   CHANDRAPALA THARANA PROBODA 72
61 73   CHANDRASEKARA CMLB 1 1 - 0 1   SAMARASINGHE TASHINI MINAYA 149
62 148   SAMARASINGHE MSSMUD 1 0 - 1 1   DE SILVA CHAMINDRA 74
63 150   SAMPATH SUJEEWA 1 0 - 1 1   GAMAGE NIKETH 82
64 83   GAMAGE YASASMI UMARUSIRU 1 - 1   SATHMINA A. SADEESHA 156
65 85   GUNARATNE MOJITHA SATHSARA 1 1 - 0 1   SENARATH KAVINDI 157
66 169   WEERASINGHE W A C D 1 1 - 0 1   GUNAWARDANA L.K. RAVIJA PETHMIN 87
67 96   HERATH H M A K 1 0 - 1 1   WEERASEKARA KASUN 168
68 173   WIJESURIYA DEEMITHRA C. 1 0 - 1 1   HERATH H M A Y 97
69 100   ILLUKPITIYA DINIDU 1 1 - 0 1   WIJAYAWICKRAMA DANANJAYA STEVE 170
70 102   JASINGHE PRANEEL 1 1 - 0 1   WIJESIRIWARDANE HIRUSHAN WIMANTH 172
71 177   WIJESURIYA M 1 0 - 1 1   JAYASOORIYA KAVEESH 108
72 179   WITHANAGE G D N 1 0 - 1 1   JAYATHILAKE DILANTHA 109
73 115   KUMARAWANSHA H L 1 1 - 0 1   WIJESURIYA W. A. BINURA D. 178
74 180   WITHANAGE LAKINDU 1 0 - 1 1   LAHIRU N P G SITHIJA 116
75 175   WIJESURIYA G S A 0 - 1   HAPUTHANTHRI H L N B 91
76 181   YOGARATHNAM K. 1 - 0   WIJESURIYA G P Y 174
77 126   PERERA KOVINDU J. 0 - 1   ARIYARATNE BINURA LAKINDU 64
78 69   BALASOORIYAARACHCHI SANTHUSH 0 0 - 1 0   RAJAPAKSE R.P.S.V. 135
79 141   RAMMUTHUPURA OSHANIE K. 0 1 - 0 0   DILSHAN H. CHAMIKA 76
80 98   HERATH H.M. NISAL INDUWARA 0 0 - 1 0   RANASINGHE KASUNI 138
81 145   RATHNAYAKE NUWANI 0 1 - 0 0   HETTIARACHCHI H A DISMI SITHA 99
82 106   JAYASIRI P.A. PESHALA THAMALI 0 1 - 0 0   RATHNAPALA JANANI 142
83 171   WIJESINGHE SADARU J. 0 1 - 0 0   KORALAGE AMA UMANGI 112
84 113   KORALAGE PABA UMANGI 0 0 - 1 0   SARATHCHANDRA THIHANSA 155
85 120   NANAYKARA DAMIKA A 0 1 - 0 0   WANNINAYAKE NISHAN LOKESH 166
86 7   DE MORAES SHAMINE 2     not paired  
87 50   Gunawardena D 1     not paired  
88 63   ARIYARATHNE BINURA L. 0 0     not paired  
89 90   Gunawardhana A P S De Vas 2     not paired  
90 104   JAYASINGHE KAVEESHA 0 0     not paired  
91 105   JAYASINGHE UJ 1     not paired  
92 122   PAUL STC 0 0     not paired  
93 127   PERERA NIPUN     not paired  
94 129   PERERA PIRUNA KAMALA 0 0     not paired  
95 161   SOMASKANDARASA S. 1     not paired  
96 167   WANNINAYAKE WMNL 0 0     not paired  
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr29794.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results
Source - http://chess-results.com