From the Tournament-Database of Chess-Results http://chess-results.com
3rd Colombo International Chess Festival
Last update 29.01.2010 14:37:46
Pairings/Results
Round 3 on 2020/01/29
Bo. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts.   Name No.
1 1   WEERAWARDANE R 2 1 - 0 2   SUSHRUTHA REDDY 26
2 29   WETTASINHA VASANTA 2 0 - 1 2   Kalugampitiya R S 2
3 3   ATHUKORALA P M A B 2 1 - 0 2   SENANAYAKE P. D. 27
4 33   LEKH MITHAWALA 2 0 - 1 2 CM GOKHALE RAGHUNANDAN V 4
5 5   PEIRIS T S S 2 1 - 0 2   MANJUNATH JAIN 28
6 6 WFM MITALI MADHUKAR PATIL 2 1 - 0 2   LIYANAPATHIRANA PASAN VINDULA 31
7 11   JAIN SINGHAI NIKLESH N 2 0 - 1 2   KUMARA SISIRA 34
8 12   JAYAWARDENA M 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Thilakawardana Supeshala 35
9 37   RABEL CHINTHAKA 2 0 - 1 2   D ASHRAF SUBHANI 14
10 39   Munasinghe Shanaka 2 0 - 1 2   NISHVIN J 15
11 16   ALAHAKOON ISURU 2 1 - 0 2   JAYASOMA H B G T 36
12 41   AHMED ANEES B 2 0 - 1 2   ATHAVAN R K 17
13 18   AMARASING E A A C B 2 - 2   Egodage Keshan 38
14 42   HARISHMAN S 2 0 - 1 2   Premachandra G T D 19
15 20   Munasinghe Lahiru 2 1 - 0 2   LAKSHAN RUWANTHA 40
16 22 WFM SENANAYAKE P R 2 1 - 0 2   JAYAWARDHANA W A S H 47
17 24   Yaparathne B K B 2 1 - 0 2   AMARATHUNGA THARUSHA 61
18 162   SUBASINGHE D D C H 2 0 - 1 2   JAYASUNDARA P K U M 25
19 60   AHMED FUAD 1 0 - 1 1   DE SILVA OSHEEN 8
20 9   WIJEKOON CHANDANA 1 1 - 0 1   GUNATHILAKA CM 86
21 55   SAVANT RIYA 1 0 - 1 1   VISWANATH SANDILYA B 13
22 68   BALACHANDRAN NISHENTHAHARAN 1 0 - 1 1   KURUWITAGE YASAS KALANA 21
23 81   GAMAGE CHATHULANKA MANADA 1 0 - 1 1   LASITHA SUBASH 23
24 90   Gunawardhana A P S De Vas 1 1 - 0 1   Siriwardene Lahiru 43
25 46   SHARMA KUSHGRA 1 1 - 0 1   KUMARASINGHE S DULARA 114
26 154   SARATHCHANDRA CHANMITHA DEVIN 1 0 - 1 1   KODITHUWAKKU ARACHCHIGE PADMAS 53
27 109   JAYATHILAKE DILANTHA 1 0 - 1 1   TENNAKOON I L K 10
28 110   KAPUGAMA BINU 1 - 1   Ranasinghe S D 30
29 116   LAHIRU N P G SITHIJA 1 0 - 1 1   MADUSHAN K D THARUSHA 45
30 118   MEDDEKANDAGE RUCHIKA 1 0 - 1 1   PERERA A K N A 48
31 49   KARTHIK REDDY P 1 - 1   KARUNARATHNA A G S K 111
32 121   NITISH BELURKAR 1 1 - 0 1   Gunawardena D 50
33 51   KODISINGHE HIRUSHIKA 1 1 - 0 1   KUMARAWANSHA H L 115
34 123   PERERA B. S. 1 0 - 1 1   KODITHUWAKKU GIHAN 52
35 125   PERERA KLDJ 1 1 - 0 1   MADHURI N 54
36 57   PRANAV G REDDY 1 0 - 1 1   MADUSHANKA GEEGANAGE HARSHANA 117
37 128   PERERA PANCHALI 1 1 - 0 1   ABEYKOON MINDULA 58
38 130   PERERA W P T A 1 0 - 1 1   ATHITHAN C. G. 67
39 70   BANDARA VIKUM 1 1 - 0 1   MIHIRANGA YASIRU 119
40 134   PUNCHIHEWA KOKILA PRAGEETH 1 0 - 1 1   CHAMIRA K.A. NIMASHA 71
41 72   CHANDRAPALA THARANA PROBODA 1 0 - 1 1   PIRUNA KAMALA 131
42 140   RANMITH WS 1 1 - 0 1   CHANDRASEKARA CMLB 73
43 74   DE SILVA CHAMINDRA 1 0 - 1 1   PRIYANKARA PRANEETH 133
44 146   Ranasinghe Waruni 1 - 1   DE SILVA SHELANI 75
45 147   SAJEEW MGU 1 0 - 1 1   DOLUWEERA DINUL THISURA 77
46 78   DOLUWEERA MINUL SANJULA 1 1 - 0 1   RAJAPAKSHA RUSHINI 136
47 149   SAMARASINGHE TASHINI MINAYA 1 0 - 1 1   Dharmanad Sawant 79
48 80   FARSHAN HM 1 - 1   RAJARYAN KUVELKAR 137
49 82   GAMAGE NIKETH 1 0 - 1 1   RANATHUNGA HIRUSHAN 139
50 151   SANDAMITH WM 1 1 - 0 1   GAMAGE YASASMI UMARUSIRU 83
51 84   GUNARATNE MANISHA SUCHINI 1 1 - 0 1   SAMARASINGHE MSSMUD 148
52 153   SANDESH UDARA 1 1 - 0 1   GUNARATNE MOJITHA SATHSARA 85
53 87   GUNAWARDANA L.K. RAVIJA PETHMIN 1 0 - 1 1   SANDEEPANA WIBHASHITHA 152
54 157   SENARATH KAVINDI 1 0 - 1 1   GUNAWARDENA WASANTHA 88
55 89   Gunawardena Piyumi 1 - 1   SENAVIRATHNA VI 158
56 164   VITHANAGE YOHAN 1 - 1   HAPUTHANTHRI H U D B 92
57 93   HASANGA HARITH 1 - 1   SOMASIRI NELUNIKA METHMANI 159
58 170   WIJAYAWICKRAMA DANANJAYA STEVE 1 0 - 1 1   HERATH H G ANUJA PROBODHANA 94
59 97   HERATH H M A Y 1 0 - 1 1   Sanjay Belurkar 163
60 101   ILLUKPITIYA SANDALI 1 - 1   WANIGASINGHE NIPUNA NANDIKA 165
61 176   WIJESURIYA G S S 1 1 - 0 1   JASINGHE PRANEEL 102
62 103   JAYAKODY PRAVEEN 1 1 - 0 1   WEERASINGHE W A C D 169
63 107   JAYASOORIYA I D G K 1 1 - 0 1   WITHANAGE LAKINDU 180
64 59   ABEYWICKRAMA SACHINTHA CHATHUR 1 - 0 1   WIJESURIYA DEEMITHRA C. 173
65 174   WIJESURIYA G P Y 0 - 1   ASKEY RAVEEN NIMESH 65
66 91   HAPUTHANTHRI H L N B 0 - 1   SOMASIRI SHASHIPRABA 160
67 124   PERERA K.L.I. HASARANGA 1 - 0   WIJESURIYA G S A 175
68 181   YOGARATHNAM K. 0 - 1   PREMASIRI VIMASHA 132
69 135   RAJAPAKSE R.P.S.V. 0 0 - 1 0   HANUMANTHA R 32
70 44   KUMARAWADU CS 0 1 - 0 0   RAMMUTHUPURA OSHANIE K. 141
71 138   RANASINGHE KASUNI 0 0 - 1 0   KURUPPU SUPUN DASANTHA 56
72 142   RATHNAPALA JANANI 0 0 - 1 0   ANOJMAN S 62
73 64   ARIYARATNE BINURA LAKINDU 0 1 - 0 0   RATHNAYAKE K.G.K. SADUN 143
74 66   ASKEY ROSHELL NATHASHA 0 1 - 0 0   RATHNAYAKE NUWANI 145
75 144   RATHNAYAKE NADEESH 0 1 - 0 0   BALASOORIYAARACHCHI SANTHUSH 69
76 76   DILSHAN H. CHAMIKA 0 0 - 1 0   SAMPATH SUJEEWA 150
77 155   SARATHCHANDRA THIHANSA 0 0 - 1 0   HERATH H M A K 96
78 156   SATHMINA A. SADEESHA 0 1 - 0 0   HERATH H.M. NISAL INDUWARA 98
79 99   HETTIARACHCHI H A DISMI SITHA 0 0 - 1 0   SOMASKANDARASA S. 161
80 166   WANNINAYAKE NISHAN LOKESH 0 0 - 1 0   ILLUKPITIYA DINIDU 100
81 168   WEERASEKARA KASUN 0 1 - 0 0   JAYASIRI P.A. PESHALA THAMALI 106
82 108   JAYASOORIYA KAVEESH 0 1 - 0 0   WIJESINGHE SADARU J. 171
83 112   KORALAGE AMA UMANGI 0 0 - 1 0   WIJESURIYA M 177
84 172   WIJESIRIWARDANE HIRUSHAN WIMANTH 0 1 - 0 0   KORALAGE PABA UMANGI 113
85 178   WIJESURIYA W. A. BINURA D. 0 1 - 0 0   NANAYKARA DAMIKA A 120
86 126   PERERA KOVINDU J. 0 0 - 1 0   WITHANAGE G D N 179
87 7   DE MORAES SHAMINE 2     not paired  
88 63   ARIYARATHNE BINURA L. 0 0     not paired  
89 95   HERATH H G MANUJA VINODANA 1     not paired  
90 104   JAYASINGHE KAVEESHA 0 0     not paired  
91 105   JAYASINGHE UJ 1     not paired  
92 122   PAUL STC 0 0     not paired  
93 127   PERERA NIPUN 0     not paired  
94 129   PERERA PIRUNA KAMALA 0 0     not paired  
95 167   WANNINAYAKE WMNL 0 0     not paired  
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr29794.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results
Source - http://chess-results.com