National Blitz Team Chess Championship 2009
(UNDER 11)
Organizer(s) : Chess Fedaration of Sri Lanka
Tournament Director : Mr.Luxman Wijesuriya
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Erosh Jayasinghe
Arbiter : FA Laxman Wijesuriya,Mr.Sanjaya Chandrarathne,Mr.Thejan Rathnayaka
Date : 2010/03/21
Board list after round 7
(exclusve forfeit points), sorted according to Points, Games ascending (Less is better), Performance
Board 1
Rank Name Team Pts. Games Rp %
1 Ranathunga H.R.V.H Kotte Kings (A) 7 7 1877 100.0
2 Hasanga H Royal College 6 7 1509 85.7
3 Naotunna D DS Denanayaka College 6 7 1509 85.7
4 Akila D.M Darmapala College 5 6 1473 83.3
5 Gallage Y.S Anula Vidyalaya 4 6 1325 66.7
6 David R Kotte Kings Girls 4 7 1250 57.1
7 Samarathunga Y.A Dilook Chess Club 4 7 1250 57.1
8 Somabandu S.S Nalanda College 4 7 1250 57.1
9 Mendis M St Sebasthiyans College 3 6 1200 50.0
10 Weerasinghe L Girls High School Kandy (B) 3 6 1200 50.0
11 Kularathne A DS Senanayaka Collge (A) 3 7 1150 42.9
12 Senadeera A Girls High School Kandy (C) 3 7 1150 42.9
13 Akila 64 Squares Chess Acadamy 2 4 1200 50.0
14 Ratnapala J Girls High School Kandy 2 7 1042 28.6
15 Samarasinghe K.W Kotte Kings (B) 2 7 1042 28.6
16 Karunarathne D.O.B. Vidyartha College 1 5 960 33.3
17 Sandakalum K.G Vidyartha College (A) 0 3 523 0.0
18 Niranjala S Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya 0 4 523 0.0
19 Kumarasiri L Girls High School Kandy (A) 0 7 523 0.0
Board 2
Rank Name Team Pts. Games Rp %
1 Supun 64 Squares Chess Acadamy 7 7 1877 100.0
2 Jayasuriya M.K De Silva Dilook Chess Club 6 7 1509 85.7
3 Keeshan T.T.H. Kotte Kings (B) 6 7 1509 85.7
4 Gamage C.J DS Senanayaka Collge (A) 5 7 1430 78.6
5 Pramodya M.H.K. Darmapala College 4 6 1325 66.7
6 Ellawala S.T.B. Nalanda College 4 7 1250 57.1
7 Wimalachandra T Girls High School Kandy 4 7 1250 57.1
8 Satharasinghe C.R Anula Vidyalaya 3 6 1200 50.0
9 Weerakotuwa R Girls High School Kandy (B) 3 6 1200 50.0
10 Rathnayaka L Girls High School Kandy (A) 3 7 1150 42.9
11 Senanayaka K Girls High School Kandy (C) 3 7 1150 42.9
12 Malshani S.D.I Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya 2 6 1075 33.3
13 Chalani Kotte Kings Girls 2 7 1042 28.6
14 Hettiarachchi C DS Denanayaka College 2 7 1042 28.6
15 Hoshen Kotte Kings (A) 1 7 970 21.4
16 Weeragala S Royal College 1 1 0 100.0
17 Fnando S St Sebasthiyans College 1 4 1007 25.0
18 Gunasekara P.K.S.U Vidyartha College 5 834 10.0
19 Danushka P Vidyartha College (A) 0 6 523 0.0
Board 3
Rank Name Team Pts. Games Rp %
1 Deegala T Girls High School Kandy (A) 6 7 1509 85.7
2 Narampanawa I Girls High School Kandy 6 7 1509 85.7
3 Niketh 64 Squares Chess Acadamy 5 7 1358 71.4
4 Amarasiri A.E Dilook Chess Club 4 7 1250 57.1
5 Chandrasekara P DS Denanayaka College 4 7 1250 57.1
6 Kumarasena N.G.H.W. Kotte Kings (B) 4 7 1250 57.1
7 Lochana H Royal College 4 7 1250 57.1
8 Perera K.D.T. Nalanda College 4 7 1250 57.1
9 Raveendran K Girls High School Kandy (C) 4 7 1250 57.1
10 Hevavasam P.B.S.N Darmapala College 3 6 1200 50.0
11 Ellawala C.V.B. Kotte Kings (A) 3 7 1150 42.9
12 Naotunna D DS Senanayaka Collge (A) 3 7 1150 42.9
13 Dharmarathne G.G Anula Vidyalaya 2 6 1075 33.3
14 Nissanka U Girls High School Kandy (B) 2 6 1075 33.3
15 Dulshara S Kotte Kings Girls 2 7 1042 28.6
16 Perera K.T St Sebasthiyans College 1 3 1075 33.3
17 Kokila D Vidyartha College (A) 6 799 8.3
18 Isurika C Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya 0 1 0 0.0
19 Nandarathna K.D Vidyartha College 0 4 523 0.0
Board 4
Rank Name Team Pts. Games Rp %
1 Kariyapperuma C Girls High School Kandy (A) 7 7 1877 100.0
2 Premarathne P Girls High School Kandy 6 7 1509 85.7
3 Umayangana H.I Anula Vidyalaya 4 6 1393 75.0
4 Madushika M Kotte Kings Girls 4 7 1302 64.3
5 Lakmini R.A.S Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya 4 6 1325 66.7
6 Dayarathne S.N Royal College 4 7 1250 57.1
7 Perera T DS Denanayaka College 4 7 1250 57.1
8 Samarasinghe I.I Nalanda College 4 7 1250 57.1
9 Wimalachandra C Girls High School Kandy (C) 4 7 1250 57.1
10 Lohan 64 Squares Chess Acadamy 3 4 1393 75.0
11 Lasith Kotte Kings (A) 3 7 1150 42.9
12 Raheem T.A DS Senanayaka Collge (A) 3 7 1150 42.9
13 De Silva C.S.W. Dilook Chess Club 2 4 1200 50.0
14 Fernando R St Sebasthiyans College 2 5 1128 40.0
15 Senadeera U Girls High School Kandy (B) 2 6 1075 33.3
16 Perera A.S.H. Kotte Kings (B) 2 7 1042 28.6
17 Kasun K.G.N. Vidyartha College 1 5 960 20.0
18 Sameesh Achintha L.H.G. Darmapala College 1 6 927 16.7
19 Kaushan L Vidyartha College (A) 0 5 523 0.0
Board 5
Rank Name Team Pts. Games Rp %
1 Mendis C St Sebasthiyans College 4 6 1325 66.7
2 Mojitha 64 Squares Chess Acadamy 4 6 1325 66.7
3 Nawanjana W.A.D.S Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya 3 6 1200 50.0
4 Rathnayaka N Royal College 3 6 1200 50.0
5 Fernando S.D Vidyartha College 1 4 1007 25.0
6 Chanuka H.K.B. Dilook Chess Club 0 3 523 0.0
7 Rathnayaka H Vidyartha College (A) 0 4 523 0.0
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com
Thanks to - Mr.Sanjaya Chandrarathne