SUPER SIX CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2009
(GIRLS)
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka School's Chess Association
Tournament Director : Mr.Hemantha Rathnatyake.
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr.Sanjaya Chandrarathne
Arbiter : Mr.Nuwan Liyanage ,Mr.Jayanth Ketalawala
Date : 2009/12/26 To 2009/12/28
Board list after round 6
(exclusve forfeit points), sorted according to Points, Games ascending (Less is better), Performance
Board 1
Rank Name Team Pts. Games %
1 Basnayaka I Girls High School Kandy 5 6 91.7
2 Perera M Vishaka Vidyalaya 4 5 80.0
3 Kodithuwakku SA Sangamiththa College 4 6 66.7
4 Koggala WSTD Maliyadeva Balika Maha Vidyalaya 4 6 66.7
5 Kumari T Holy Family BV Kurunegala 4 6 66.7
6 Pathirage CAK St Joseph's BMV 4 6 66.7
7 Hewapathirana JT Sujatha Balika Vidyalaya 2 5 50.0
8 Nayananthi WMN Swarnapali BMV Anuradapura 2 5 40.0
9 Gunarathne MS Sirimavobandaranayaka Vidyalaya 2 6 33.3
10 Subasinghe SMSM Wickramashila CC Giriulla 1 5 30.0
11 De Silva SKKG Darmashoka College 1 3 33.3
12 Rajapaksha W Mahamaya Girls College Kandy 1 3 33.3
13 Anjana KVH Devapathiraja College 0 1 0.0
14 Amarasena DH Holy Cross College 0 4 0.0
15 Dulanjali ALDN Boudda College Nittambuwa 0 5 0.0
Board 2
Rank Name Team Pts. Games %
1 Abanwala L Mahamaya Girls College Kandy 5 6 83.3
2 Selvarathname N Girls High School Kandy 4 6 75.0
3 Fernando U Vishaka Vidyalaya 4 6 66.7
4 Kodikara AU Sujatha Balika Vidyalaya 3 5 60.0
5 Karunarathne AGSK St Joseph's BMV 3 6 50.0
6 Kumari WPVR Sirimavobandaranayaka Vidyalaya 3 6 50.0
7 Kodithuwakku A Sangamiththa College 2 4 62.5
8 Nayanthika LAM Wickramashila CC Giriulla 2 5 50.0
9 Ginige DB Darmashoka College 2 4 50.0
10 Nayanathara KL Swarnapali BMV Anuradapura 2 4 50.0
11 Niroshani DGK Devapathiraja College 2 5 40.0
12 Samaranayaka SDSM Holy Cross College 2 5 40.0
13 Dissanayake N Holy Family BV Kurunegala 2 6 33.3
14 Wijekoon WMKN Maliyadeva Balika Maha Vidyalaya 1 6 25.0
15 Hettiarachchi HAO Boudda College Nittambuwa 5 10.0
Board 3
Rank Name Team Pts. Games %
1 Muhandiram RMMU Maliyadeva Balika Maha Vidyalaya 5 6 83.3
2 Jayawardana WASH St Joseph's BMV 4 6 75.0
3 Koswatta T Girls High School Kandy 4 6 75.0
4 Perera A Mahamaya Girls College Kandy 4 6 75.0
5 Senanayake A Holy Family BV Kurunegala 3 6 58.3
6 Danurdi DHM Sujatha Balika Vidyalaya 3 5 60.0
7 Somarathne HALH Wickramashila CC Giriulla 3 5 60.0
8 Egodage YP Darmashoka College 3 6 50.0
9 Jayarathne MMHM Sirimavobandaranayaka Vidyalaya 3 6 50.0
10 Heshala HH Swarnapali BMV Anuradapura 2 5 50.0
11 Saubagyani WM Devapathiraja College 1 4 37.5
12 Withanawansam KR Sangamiththa College 1 6 25.0
13 Gunasekara S Vishaka Vidyalaya 2 25.0
14 Wijerathne WMAT Holy Cross College 5 10.0
15 Rangana KATD Boudda College Nittambuwa 0 5 0.0
Board 4
Rank Name Team Pts. Games %
1 Sathya SP Maliyadeva Balika Maha Vidyalaya 6 6 100.0
2 Yashora WAT Darmashoka College 4 6 75.0
3 Wanasinghe L Girls High School Kandy 4 6 66.7
4 Devanthi AHC Sangamiththa College 3 6 58.3
5 Ganegoda D Holy Cross College 3 5 60.0
6 Kaushalya WAM Sujatha Balika Vidyalaya 3 5 60.0
7 Rajapaksha N Holy Family BV Kurunegala 3 6 50.0
8 Tharika KAS Devapathiraja College 2 5 50.0
9 Habaragamuwa GK Wickramashila CC Giriulla 2 4 50.0
10 Ranasinghe K Vishaka Vidyalaya 2 5 40.0
11 Maddumage MKSS Sirimavobandaranayaka Vidyalaya 1 5 30.0
12 Hettiarachchi HACD Boudda College Nittambuwa 1 5 20.0
13 Gamage NGDM St Joseph's BMV 0 2 0.0
14 Baranage S Mahamaya Girls College Kandy 0 3 0.0
15 Hansamali HMB Swarnapali BMV Anuradapura 0 4 0.0
Board 5
Rank Name Team Pts. Games %
1 Somasiri HSG Sirimavobandaranayaka Vidyalaya 4 5 90.0
2 Erandika WA Devapathiraja College 4 5 80.0
3 Dissanayake C Holy Family BV Kurunegala 4 6 66.7
4 Sanali WAN Darmashoka College 4 6 66.7
5 Gunawardana A Vishaka Vidyalaya 3 6 58.3
6 Abekoon I Mahamaya Girls College Kandy 3 6 50.0
7 Aluwihare H Girls High School Kandy 2 6 41.7
8 Pathirana MN Sujatha Balika Vidyalaya 2 5 40.0
9 Silva RIG St Joseph's BMV 2 5 40.0
10 Hettiarachchi H Holy Cross College 1 4 25.0
11 Lakmini GN Swarnapali BMV Anuradapura 1 4 25.0
12 Sineka SHS Maliyadeva Balika Maha Vidyalaya 1 4 25.0
13 Pathirage TT Sangamiththa College 0 2 0.0
14 Kathalawala GKSG Wickramashila CC Giriulla 0 3 0.0
15 Madumali WA Boudda College Nittambuwa 0 5 0.0
Board 6
Rank Name Team Pts. Games %
1 Perera AGMB Darmashoka College 5 6 83.3
2 Wijesooriya WHGHM Sirimavobandaranayaka Vidyalaya 4 6 75.0
3 Malwana D Mahamaya Girls College Kandy 4 6 66.7
4 Gunarathne R Vishaka Vidyalaya 3 6 58.3
5 Lamawansa Y Girls High School Kandy 3 4 75.0
6 Ranathunga RWAN Wickramashila CC Giriulla 3 4 75.0
7 Senadipathi SMGKUB Swarnapali BMV Anuradapura 3 5 60.0
8 Lokunarangoda JC Sangamiththa College 3 6 50.0
9 Koswatta KWDMDI St Joseph's BMV 2 5 50.0
10 Wijetunge WMANK Maliyadeva Balika Maha Vidyalaya 2 3 66.7
11 Sathya S Holy Family BV Kurunegala 2 4 50.0
12 Minoli DN Devapathiraja College 1 5 30.0
13 Perera DSB Holy Cross College 1 2 50.0
14 Pathirana ND Sujatha Balika Vidyalaya 1 5 20.0
15 Probata WH Boudda College Nittambuwa 1 5 20.0
Board 7
Rank Name Team Pts. Games %
1 Kumari KPHC Wickramashila CC Giriulla 3 4 87.5
2 Samarathunga S Mahamaya Girls College Kandy 4 6 66.7
3 Mendis DKCK Darmashoka College 3 5 70.0
4 Jayasinghe MGMS Maliyadeva Balika Maha Vidyalaya 3 5 60.0
5 Jayasooriya IDGK St Joseph's BMV 3 6 50.0
6 Samarawickrama R Sangamiththa College 3 6 50.0
7 Amarasena T Vishaka Vidyalaya 2 6 41.7
8 Tennakoon G Holy Cross College 2 5 40.0
9 Geethika WA Devapathiraja College 1 5 30.0
10 Gunathilaka HBKP Holy Family BV Kurunegala 2 25.0
11 Kuruppu C Girls High School Kandy 2 25.0
12 Senevirathne SPCJ Sirimavobandaranayaka Vidyalaya 2 25.0
13 Sanjuni BRM Swarnapali BMV Anuradapura 3 16.7
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com
Thanks to - Mr.Sanjaya Chandrarathne