Sri Lanka Schools Under 7 Girls Chess Championship 2009
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name Pts BH. Fide Res.
1 54 Nathasha Roshel 6 26 21 0
2 13 Danawalawithana D.W.T.M 6 22 21 0
3 21 Fernando K.C.S 5 25 19 0
4 39 Jayathilaka K.N 5 25 17 0
5 94 Weerasinghe Sandali Dinodya 5 23 20 0
6 20 Fernando D.M 5 23 18 0
7 106 Rangachchi Rashmi 5 22 16 0
8 96 Wegadapola Shakya 5 21 18 0
9 44 Karunarathne L.A.N.Y 5 20 17 0
10 50 Liyanage Vinuli 4 22 17 0
11 93 Weerasinghe Sankalpana.A 4 21 16 0
12 5 Balasooriya D.L 4 21 15 0
13 53 Narapanawa Surani 4 25 15 0
14 103 Yapabandara Camodya 4 24 15 0
15 32 Hettiarchchi Dismi 4 24 18 0
16 8 Chamodi Dulanjali 4 23 15 0
17 12 Cooray Shalene 4 23 15 0
18 57 Nilakmi Minosha 4 23 12 0
19 75 Sanjani Amaya 4 21 14 0
20 22 Fernando V.C.W 4 21 17 0
21 37 Jayarathne Kehansa 4 21 14 0
22 58 Nishshanka N.D 4 20 14 0
23 60 Perera Mehera 4 20 13 0
24 24 Gallage R.R 4 19 15 0
25 62 Premasiri Minoli 4 19 14 0
26 16 Dharmasena Hiruni 4 19 14 0
27 92 Weerasekara W.M.S.T 4 19 11 0
28 73 Samarasinghe T.M 4 18 14 0
29 90 Tissera M.W.T 4 18 12 0
30 87 Thennakoon T.M.C.T 4 17 13 0
31 81 Senapathi S.K.B.D 4 16 14 0
32 51 Madini K.G.Dilrangi 3 21 10 0
33 7 Bopitiya Kimuthu 3 20 12 0
34 59 Pathirana Shehani 3 19 10 0
35 61 Pinipa Banuki 3 18 13 0
36 2 Amarath J.M.A 3 18 10 0
37 101 Wijesekara Dinuka 3 18 14 0
38 65 Ranadewa H.A.D.S 3 18 11 0
39 102 Wijjethunga Navini 3 17 9 0
40 15 Denithi B.H 3 17 12 0
41 104 keembiyage R.N 3 17 8 0
42 99 Wijekoon W.W.P.N 3 15 10 0
43 38 Jayasinghe Ridmi 3 24 15 0
  49 Lahiruni Dulsara 3 24 15 0
45 78 Senadeera Udani 3 21 14 0
46 46 Koralage Paba Umangi 3 21 13 0
47 74 Samaraweera S.R 3 20 11 0
48 4 Ayesha P 3 19 11 0
  40 Jayawardane I.P 3 19 11 0
50 18 Edirisinghe Rithara 3 18 11 0
  98 Wickramasinghe 3 18 11 0
52 14 Dassanayake Bagya Amandi 3 18 10 0
53 56 Nethmi Thathsara 3 18 9 0
54 69 Rathnayake R.M.P.D 3 17 13 0
55 23 Frendska S.M 3 17 10 0
56 107 Wanigasinghe Mathmi 3 17 8 0
  109 Senanayake Kasundi 3 17 8 0
58 72 Samaranayake Sanjana 3 17 8 0
59 110 Hewapathirana S 3 17 6 0
60 105 lansakara L.H.M.H.L 3 16 13 0
61 63 Rajaguru R.M.D.S 3 16 10 0
62 41 Kahawita Kalashi 3 16 8 0
63 26 Ganegoda S.K.M.D.T 3 15 8 0
64 108 Karunarathne T.S 3 14 10 0
65 79 Senanayaka Duwani 3 14 10 0
66 76 Sasindi T.W.C 3 13 9 0
67 36 Jayarathne K.S 2 21 13 0
68 66 Ranmini H 2 19 11 0
69 34 Isuruni Anuthara 2 19 8 0
70 6 Bandara M.U.S.D 2 19 9 0
71 45 Kaveesha Gangani 2 18 11 0
72 82 Senarathne T.I 2 18 11 0
73 47 Kularathne G.H.U.N 2 16 8 0
74 25 Gamage Kulani 2 16 6 0
75 77 Savindi Tharushi 2 15 10 0
76 89 Thilakarathne Umaya 2 14 9 0
77 80 Senanayake S.S.K 2 14 8 0
78 91 Uththara Imashi 2 14 6 0
79 97 Werasini Hiruni 2 12 6 0
80 29 Gunathilake H.D.S.O 2 18 9 0
81 33 Indumini Buddhima 2 18 8 0
82 48 Kumarasekara Hansani 2 18 7 0
83 19 Ekanayake C.T.M.C.M 2 17 10 0
84 42 Kariyaasam Sasindi 2 16 10 0
85 43 Karunarathna Simali 2 16 4 0
86 64 Rajapkshe 2 15 6 0
87 88 Thennakoon T.M.M.B 2 15 8 0
88 84 Sewmini Dinethma 2 15 7 0
89 1 Amandi Lakshanni 2 15 5 0
90 28 Gunarathne N.G.S 2 14 8 0
91 67 Rashmi Malsha 2 14 7 0
92 68 Rathnayake R.M.G.B 2 14 3 0
93 70 Rodrigo Hirushi 2 14 6 0
94 30 Gunawardane P.A.A.J 2 13 4 0
95 71 Samarajeewa Dillini 2 9 5 0
96 55 Nethma Kaumini 1 18 8 0
97 31 Herath H.M.D.S 1 16 6 0
98 35 Janani Punsara 1 13 4 0
99 86 Thanuri J.M 1 12 5 0
100 11 Chanoli Janusha 1 17 5 0
101 10 Chani P.H.N.M 1 15 4 0
102 27 Gunarathne G.N 1 15 2 0
103 17 Dulara Apsari 1 14 3 0
104 9 Chamudi Amaya 1 12 3 0
105 3 Aththanayake A.G.I.U 1 12 2 0
106 95 Weerasinghe W.J.A 1 11 2 0
107 83 Senuri Lakvindi 16 3 0
108 100 Wijenanda Naduni 0 18 0 0
109 85 Sumanasekara Lakmi 0 13 0 0
110 52 Malindi Ruprabhha 0 12 0 0
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com