Inter Schools Individual Chess Championship 2009
[Under 15 Girls]
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association
Tournament Director : Mr. Upali Gunasekara
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr Erosh Jayasinghe (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan, Mr. Rajeew Thilakaratne, Mr. N.Abeykoon
Date : 2009/06/26 To 2009/06/28
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Club Pts BH. Fide Res.
1 70 Selvarathnam N. C. KND Girls' High School, Kandy 5 21 20 0
2 60 Premanath Dinushki KND Girls' High School, Kandy 5 21 19 0
3 8 Basnayake I. U. KND Girls' High School, Kandy 5 26 19 0
4 63 Rathnayake J. D. K. KND Girls' High School, Kandy 5 22 16 0
5 62 Ranasinghe Dilshani KND Girls' High School, Kandy 5 21 17 0
6 90 Ranasinghe S.D. COL Musaeus College, Colombo 5 19 18 0
7 83 Wanasinghe Lakshika KND Girls' High School, Kandy 4 22 15 0
8 50 Harankahadeniya Prabodha.N. MTR Sujatha Vidyalaya, Matara 4 21 18 0
9 82 Vilasini Vindya COL Rathnawali Balika Vidyala 4 21 16 0
10 48 Nanayakkara Janani Sandunika KND Girls' High School, Kandy 4 17 14 0
11 31 Jayawardana W. A. S. H. KGL St. Joseph's College, Keg 4 25 18 0
12 3 Abeywardana Naduni Tarindi RTN Ferguson High School, Rat 4 25 17 0
13 40 Lamawansa Yashmi KND Girls' High School, Kandy 4 24 14 0
14 15 Dilrukshi B. W. M. A. KNG Maliyadewa Girls' College 4 22 16 0
15 24 Gunaratna H. T. Ayesmanthi RTN Ferguson High School, Rat 4 22 15 0
16 9 De Costa Thanuri COL Musaeus College, Colombo 4 22 13 0
17 23 Gimhani Shashipraba COL Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vi 4 21 15 0
18 71 Senarath Kavindi COL Musaeus College, Colombo 4 21 14 0
19 81 Upesha K. Ashini MTR Sujatha Vidyalaya, Matara 4 20 17 0
20 12 Dewanthi A.H. Chamika GLL Sangamitta College, Galle 4 20 16 0
21 7 Bandara Y. M. Vidushika GMP Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 4 20 12 0
22 11 De Silva R. I. G. KGL St. Joseph's College, Keg 4 20 14 0
23 51 Niroshani D.g. Krishalka AMB Devapathiraja College, Am 4 19 13 0
  93 Wasalathilaka D.A.S.R. KND Central College, Pilimath 4 19 13 0
25 2 Abeywardana Hasini Navindi RTN Ferguson High School, Rat 4 18 14 0
26 91 Tharani W.G.K. GLL Southlands College, Galle 4 18 14 0
27 84 Weerakoon S. E. KNG Maliyadewa Girls' College 4 17 16 0
28 46 Malie R. H. Hansani GLL Southlands College, Galle 4 17 11 0
29 79 Tharika K.a. Sachini AMB Devapathiraja College, Am 4 17 13 0
30 16 Dissanayake C. P. KNG Holy Family Convent, Kuru 4 14 13 0
31 57 Perera Panchali COL Musaeus College, Colombo 3 21 13 0
32 10 De Silva L. C. Chamindra KLT Holy Family Convent, Kalu 3 21 16 0
33 1 Aberathna M. D. R. A. KNG Maliyadewa Girls' College 3 21 14 0
34 85 Weerasekara W. B. M. I. I. T. KNG Maliyadewa Girls' College 3 20 12 0
35 18 Erandika W. Amali AMB Devapathiraja College, Am 3 19 11 0
36 25 Gunaratne C. COL Anula Vidyalaya, Nugegoda 3 17 12 0
37 67 De Silva N. Genushi Susmika AMB Dharmasoka College Ambala 3 17 10 0
38 13 Dilki Imalsha COL Lindsay Girls' School, Co 3 22 10 0
39 21 Gamage N. G. D. M. KGL St. Joseph's College, Keg 3 21 14 0
40 77 Subasinghe S. M. S. M. KNG Wickramashila National Sc 3 21 11 0
41 61 Priyanka Anjalee COL Lindsay Girls' School, Co 3 21 13 0
42 43 Madushani Saputhanthri KND Pushpadana Girls' College 3 20 13 0
43 49 Nayanathara K. Lakshani ANP Swarnapali Balika Vidyala 3 20 12 0
44 75 Sikurajapathi Bimali R. PLN Ananada Balika National S 3 18 13 0
45 33 Karunarathna A. G. S. K. KGL St. Joseph's College, Keg 3 18 11 0
46 34 Karunawardana S. I. A. KGL St. Joseph's College, Keg 3 18 9 0
47 6 Bandara Thamali Indumini GLL Southlands College, Galle 3 17 11 0
48 87 Praboda W.D.T. COL Dharmapala Vidyalaya, Pan 3 17 10 0
49 29 Hewawitharana H. M. S. COL Vidyakara Balika Vidyalay 3 17 9 0
50 89 Jayakodi N.G.S.D. KND Central College, Pilimath 3 17 7 0
51 76 Somarathne H.A. L. H. KNG Wickramashila National Sc 3 17 10 0
52 56 Perera K. A. N. Lakshani GMP Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 3 17 9 0
53 92 Kumari H.G.D.J.L. KND Central College, Pilimath 3 15 9 0
54 30 Iddawela Sahani COL Musaeus College, Colombo 3 14 10 0
55 88 Ishara D.G.D. COL Sri Jayawardenapura Balik 3 14 7 0
56 54 Nisansala Sithumini KLT Panadura Balika Vidyalaya 3 14 6 0
57 14 Dinithika Chathuri BDL Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 3 13 7 0
58 26 Hansani Chathurika KLT Panadura Balika Vidyalaya 3 12 8 0
59 17 Dunusinghe T.P. KNG Holy Family Convent, Kuru 2 19 8 0
60 35 Koswatthe K. W. D. M. D. I. KGL St. Joseph's College, Keg 2 18 10 0
61 73 Shalika W. A. Shachinthi MTR St. Thomas Girls Collage 2 17 10 0
62 20 Gamage K. G. Manuri GLL Southlands College, Galle 2 17 8 0
63 74 Witharana D.W.C.S. BDL Central College, Badulla 2 17 10 0
64 39 Kwihari K. A.Ishara GMP Harischandra College, Neg 2 15 7 0
65 4 Adikari A. P. N. G. KNG Maliyadewa Girls' College 2 15 9 0
66 86 Weerasinghe W.M.N. Nayanathi ANP Swarnapali Balika Vidyala 2 14 9 0
67 80 Thushara M.W.S. HMB Rajapaksa Central College 2 14 6 0
68 69 Seelawansa S. M. S. S. M. GPL Gangasiripura Vidyalaya , 2 20 10 0
69 27 Harippriya Sandamini COL Gothami Balika Vidyalaya, 2 19 9 0
70 66 Sandamini H.A.P. HMB Rajapaksa Central College 2 18 9 0
71 45 Maleesha T. G. Deshani GPL Gangasiripura Vidyalaya , 2 18 8 0
72 55 Pathirana Lakshika COL Gothami Balika Vidyalaya, 2 18 7 0
73 94 Wickramasinghe S.P.P.G. KND Central College, Pilimath 2 17 8 0
74 58 Perera Thosin Vishwani PLN Ananada Balika National S 2 17 6 0
75 53 Nisansala R. M. Piumi GMP Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 2 16 7 0
76 19 Fernando D. J. S. GMP Harischandra College, Neg 2 15 5 0
77 38 Kumari P. Pawithra Nilusha RTN Hiramadagama Maithree Mah 2 15 3 0
78 28 Hettiarachchi Hansini Heshala ANP Swarnapali Balika Vidyala 2 14 6 0
79 72 Hansamali Sewwandi AMB Sri Devananda College, Am 2 14 7 0
80 68 Sathsarani W. V. Kishori ANP Central College, Anuradha 2 14 4 0
81 22 Gayathri S. K. Kasuni AMB Dharmasoka College Ambala 2 13 7 0
82 59 Poornima D. M. Rasanjali RTN Hiramadagama Maithree Mah 1 14 3
83 36 Kumari A. W. Wasana RTN Hiramadagama Maithree Mah 1 12 2
84 5 Menike P.G.K.W. KND Central College, Pilimath 1 21 6 0
85 37 Kumari Gangani COL Rathnawali Balika Vidyala 1 15 6 0
86 44 Maduwanthi J.M.Bhagya BDL Uva Science College, Hali 1 15 3 0
87 65 Salih Rosha GPL Zahira College , Gampola 1 15 5 0
88 32 Kanchana Sachini RTN Hiramadagama Maithree Mah 1 11 4 0
89 47 Mirmani Nimesha KLT Panadura Balika Vidyalaya 1 10 1 0
90 78 Thalakotuna Sureka Subashini K. ANP Central College, Anuradha 1 10 3 0
91 64 Routh D. Akshala NE St. Joseph's Tamil School 1 10 2 0
92 52 Nisansala Kumarasinghe K. M. N PLN Ananada Balika National S 0 18 0 0
93 42 Madumani Sadunika KLT Panadura Balika Vidyalaya 0 16 0 0
94 41 Lavanya K. NE St. Joseph's Tamil School 0 14 0 0
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com