National School Chess Championship
Colombo [Under 15 Girls]
Organizer(s) : Sports Division of Western Province
Tournament Director : Mr. R.A.Kularatne
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Shamin De Moraes
Arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan
Date : 2009/05/15 To 2009/05/17
Board list after round 5
(inclusve forfeit points), sorted according to Points, Percent, Games descending (More is better)
Board 1
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 De Silva Shelani Holy Family Convent, Kalutara 4 90.0 5
2 Gunarathne Ravindi Visakha Vidyalaya 4 90.0 5
3 Perera Vilasini Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Colombo 4 100.0 4
4 Weerasighe Devrangi Anula Vidyalaya 3 70.0 5
5 Cooray Sakuni Devi Balika Vidyalaya 3 100.0 3
6 Chashini M. St.Lawrence Convent, Col-6 3 60.0 5
7 Dilhari Pavithra Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya 3 60.0 5
8 De Costa Thanuri Musaeus College 2 50.0 5
9 Kathriarachchi Nilushi Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vidyalaya 2 50.0 5
10 Darshani Monali Girls High School, Mt Lavinia 2 66.7 3
11 Malsha Hiruni Prespetarian Girls School, Dehiwala 2 66.7 3
12 Dabare Navodi Princes of Wales College 2 50.0 4
13 Fernando M. Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 2 50.0 4
14 Karunaratna Wathsala Holy Family Convent, Kadawatha 2 50.0 4
15 Dias Dinithi Central College, Piliyandala 2 40.0 5
16 Dilhari Amesha Our Lady of Victories Convent 2 40.0 5
17 Perera Himashi Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Gampaha 1 37.5 4
18 Yatapana Navoda Viharamahadevi Vidyalaya, Kiribathgoda 1 37.5 4
19 Kularatne Nithya Holy Cross Convent, Gampaha 1 25.0 4
20 Perera Sanduni Bishops College 1 25.0 4
21 Navarathnam Shangavee Ladies College 1 20.0 5
22 Kaushalya Sanduni Central College, Homagama 0 0.0 4
23 Siriwardena Anjana Buddhist Girls School, Mt Lavinia 0 0.0 4
Board 2
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Fernando Jesika Holy Family Convent, Kalutara 4 80.0 5
2 Gunasekara Suvani Visakha Vidyalaya 4 80.0 5
3 Nanayakkara N. St.Lawrence Convent, Col-6 4 80.0 5
4 Maneesha Harini Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya 3 70.0 5
5 Amali D Anula Vidyalaya 3 100.0 3
6 Kalpana Sawani Buddhist Girls School, Mt Lavinia 3 75.0 4
7 Munasinghe Thisarani Devi Balika Vidyalaya 3 60.0 5
8 Nethmi Udara Girls High School, Mt Lavinia 3 60.0 5
9 Pathirana N. Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 3 60.0 5
10 Chiranthi U. Central College, Piliyandala 2 50.0 5
11 Perera Udeshika Princes of Wales College 2 50.0 5
12 Bandastatan Mdushani Holy Family Convent, Kadawatha 2 66.7 3
13 Dewduni Gangani Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Colombo 2 40.0 5
14 Jayawardena Anne Holy Cross Convent, Gampaha 2 40.0 5
15 Yashoda Dinusha Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vidyalaya 2 40.0 5
16 Kumari Chathurangi Viharamahadevi Vidyalaya, Kiribathgoda 1 50.0 3
17 Anuttara Nipuli Prespetarian Girls School, Dehiwala 1 33.3 3
18 Sathsarani Nipuni Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Gampaha 1 25.0 4
19 Nanayakkara Akla Bishops College 1 20.0 5
20 Perera Thimali Ladies College 1 20.0 5
21 Fernando Rayani Our Lady of Victories Convent 0 0.0 5
22 Sewwandi Shashikala Central College, Homagama 0 0.0 4
Board 3
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Iddawela Sahani Musaeus College 5 100.0 5
2 Dananji Ureka Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya 4 80.0 5
3 Erandi Viondya Girls High School, Mt Lavinia 4 80.0 5
4 Jayaratne Hiruni Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vidyalaya 3 70.0 5
5 Siriwardana Lineesha Visakha Vidyalaya 3 100.0 3
6 Bandara Vidushika Viharamahadevi Vidyalaya, Kiribathgoda 3 75.0 4
7 Wijesinghe L. St.Lawrence Convent, Col-6 3 60.0 5
8 Fernando Madusha Holy Family Convent, Kadawatha 2 50.0 4
9 Perera Sunimali Holy Family Convent, Kalutara 2 50.0 4
10 Weeraratne Praveena Devi Balika Vidyalaya 2 50.0 4
11 Fernando Dileela Our Lady of Victories Convent 2 40.0 5
12 Ganegoda Dilakshi Holy Cross Convent, Gampaha 2 40.0 5
13 Ranaweera Lakshani Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Colombo 2 40.0 5
14 Silva S. Central College, Piliyandala 2 40.0 5
15 Bandara S. Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 1 37.5 4
16 Dewmini Ishanka Princes of Wales College 1 30.0 5
17 Pamuditha Kulakshi Anula Vidyalaya 1 33.3 3
18 Maduwanthi Shanika Prespetarian Girls School, Dehiwala 1 25.0 4
19 Wijethunga Thamali Ladies College 1 20.0 5
20 Hettiarachchi Erandathi Buddhist Girls School, Mt Lavinia 12.5 4
21 Jayasooriya Harindrini Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Gampaha 12.5 4
22 Risvi Barira Bishops College 12.5 4
23 Sandaruwani Dulmi Central College, Homagama 0 0.0 4
Board 4
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Perera Pancali Musaeus College 4 90.0 5
2 Senarath Prabashi Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Gampaha 4 100.0 4
3 Perera Dilushini Princes of Wales College 4 80.0 5
4 Ruwanika Himanthi Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Colombo 4 80.0 5
5 Amarasena Tharushi Visakha Vidyalaya 3 70.0 5
6 Sewwandi Madushika Prespetarian Girls School, Dehiwala 3 75.0 4
7 Gunarathne Chathumi Anula Vidyalaya 3 60.0 5
8 Madushika D. Central College, Piliyandala 3 60.0 5
9 Senarath Pravardhi Viharamahadevi Vidyalaya, Kiribathgoda 2 62.5 4
10 Haripriya U. Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 2 50.0 5
11 Thathsarani Amanda Buddhist Girls School, Mt Lavinia 2 50.0 4
12 Mendis Yashoda Our Lady of Victories Convent 2 40.0 5
13 Udayakumari Chalalochini Devi Balika Vidyalaya 2 40.0 5
14 Wijerathnam Maya Ladies College 2 40.0 5
15 Perera Gayangi Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya 1 50.0 3
16 Rochana Vinindu Holy Family Convent, Kalutara 1 37.5 4
17 Vimalsha Vindya Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vidyalaya 1 30.0 5
18 Bandara Janani Holy Cross Convent, Gampaha 1 25.0 4
19 Lalanka Achini Central College, Homagama 1 25.0 4
20 Perera Prasadanee Holy Family Convent, Kadawatha 1 25.0 4
21 Handapangoda Dinusha St.Lawrence Convent, Col-6 0 0.0 5
22 Shashikala Udari Girls High School, Mt Lavinia 0 0.0 3
Board 5
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Rupasighe Tilani Anula Vidyalaya 4 90.0 5
2 Gimhani Shashipraba Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vidyalaya 4 100.0 4
3 Anoratne Dilmi Musaeus College 4 80.0 5
4 Kulathunga Dinithi Visakha Vidyalaya 4 80.0 5
5 Pathiranage Senuri Devi Balika Vidyalaya 4 80.0 5
6 Lakmini Kavitha Viharamahadevi Vidyalaya, Kiribathgoda 3 87.5 4
7 Fernando Shenela Ladies College 3 70.0 5
8 Rashmi Kanchana Girls High School, Mt Lavinia 3 70.0 5
9 Ruvini A. Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 3 70.0 5
10 Hansani Pamodi Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya 3 60.0 5
11 Randini Dulanga Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Gampaha 3 60.0 5
12 Warakagoda Narmada Bishops College 3 60.0 5
13 Imalsha N. Central College, Piliyandala 2 50.0 5
14 Kaushalya Gayathri Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Colombo 1 30.0 5
15 Umayangi Imashi Prespetarian Girls School, Dehiwala 1 33.3 3
16 Perera Sachini Holy Cross Convent, Gampaha 1 25.0 4
17 Rathnayake Nishadi Buddhist Girls School, Mt Lavinia 1 25.0 4
18 Silva Kumari Princes of Wales College 1 25.0 4
19 Ferdinando Marini Our Lady of Victories Convent 1 20.0 5
20 Perera S. St.Lawrence Convent, Col-6 1 20.0 5
21 Imthiyas Shimla Holy Family Convent, Kalutara 16.7 3
22 Rupasinghe Himasha Central College, Homagama 0 0.0 3
Board 6
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Ranmini Chathurika Visakha Vidyalaya 4 90.0 5
2 Ramana Ashvini Bishops College 4 80.0 5
3 Senanayaka Nirasha Ladies College 4 80.0 5
4 Senarath Kavindi Musaeus College 4 80.0 5
5 Umayangana I. Central College, Piliyandala 4 80.0 5
6 Abimanika Poorni Girls High School, Mt Lavinia 3 60.0 5
7 Thennakoon Nithya Holy Cross Convent, Gampaha 3 60.0 5
8 Nishami Shashikala Anula Vidyalaya 2 62.5 4
9 Rasanjala Sachini Samudradevi Balika Vidyalaya 2 50.0 5
10 Rathnayaka gaya Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Gampaha 2 50.0 5
11 Bandara Dilshani Holy Family Convent, Kadawatha 2 50.0 4
12 Assan A. Holy Family Convent, Kalutara 2 40.0 5
13 Atapattu Ravindi Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Colombo 2 40.0 5
14 Rajapakshe G. Gothami Balika Vidyalaya 2 40.0 5
15 Raheem Fathima Buddhist Girls School, Mt Lavinia 1 25.0 4
16 Sajeewani Widurangi Prespetarian Girls School, Dehiwala 1 25.0 4
17 Kumarasinghe Roshani Princes of Wales College 1 20.0 5
18 Ruppage Malki Our Lady of Victories Convent 1 20.0 5
19 Dilshika Madushani Central College, Homagama 0 0.0 4
20 Ranasinghe Samindi Devi Balika Vidyalaya 0 0.0 3
Board 7
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Illukpitiya Sandali Musaeus College 4 90.0 5
2 Arsakularatne Merishan Holy Family Convent, Kalutara 3 75.0 4
3 Hasini Malka Girls High School, Mt Lavinia 3 75.0 4
4 Nisansala Piumi Viharamahadevi Vidyalaya, Kiribathgoda 3 75.0 4
5 Gunathilaka Thushani Anula Vidyalaya 3 60.0 5
6 Samarawickrama Kaviru Bishops College 3 60.0 5
7 Wijesinghe Devi Devi Balika Vidyalaya 3 60.0 5
8 Adolshsas Malika Holy Family Convent, Kadawatha 2 66.7 3
9 Perera Shalani Holy Cross Convent, Gampaha 2 66.7 3
10 temp Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya, Gampaha 2 50.0 4
11 Jayanga Chameli Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vidyalaya 2 40.0 5
12 Joseph S. St.Lawrence Convent, Col-6 1 33.3 3
13 Yasar Shavini Prespetarian Girls School, Dehiwala 1 33.3 3
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com