Inter Schools Individual Chess Championship FINALS 2010
[Under 7 Boys]
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Luxman Wijesuriya
Arbiter : Mr. Pradeep, Mr. Erosh, Mr. Sanjeewa, Mr. Niroshan
Date : 2010/06/04 To 2010/06/06
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Club Pts BH. Fide Res.
1 78 Thilakarathne G.M.H. KNG Maliyadewa College 7 30 28 0
2 35 Kizhan Harri KC KND Trinity College 6 33 26 0
3 43 Madawala R.M.M.S.B. KNG Maliyadewa College 6 25 22 0
4 5 Artigala Nisala GMP Gothami Vidyalaya 5 27 24 0
5 81 Weerasinghe Ryan ANP St. Joseph's College 5 26 22 0
6 70 Ranasinghe R.G.M. PLN Royal College 5 26 25 0
7 49 Munasinghe Amiru Indeepa MTR Rahula College 5 23 20 0
8 9 Chandrasekara J.A.T.S. KNG Maliyadewa College 5 33 23 0
9 13 Dilshan H.G.Senura CMB Veluwana College 5 29 23 0
10 4 Anuradhanayake Gaurawa KND Dharmaraja College 5 29 19 0
11 18 Gamage Ovin Vidmal CMB Isipathana College 5 26 22 0
12 41 Liyanage Ravidu GMP Ashoka P C 5 25 17 0
13 24 Herath H.M.T.B. KNG Maliyadewa College 5 24 20 0
14 61 Perera S.D.Lahiru CMB Royal College 5 23 20 0
15 68 Ramith Hansaja BDL Uva Maha Vidyalaya 5 23 21 0
16 79 Vithanage Genura Dulen KLT Kalutara Vidyalaya 5 23 20 0
17 33 Kiriella K.G.G.G. CMB President College 5 21 17 0
18 83 Wijegunasekara Sahan Lakshitha MTR Rahula College 4 29 20 0
19 36 Kithalawaarachchi A.S. KNG Maliyadewa College 4 25 16 0
20 31 Karunarathne Tishan CMB Dharmashoka College 4 24 16 0
21 84 Wijeratne D.G.B.Basura GLL Mahinda College 4 22 20 0
                 
22 15 Dissanayake Yasith Thenula KND Dharmaraja College 4 33 21 0
23 20 Geenaka L.P.Sanudha MTR Rahula College 4 28 22 0
24 25 Hirumina Senal AMB Dharmashoka College - Amb 4 27 20 0
25 17 Edirisinghe C.I.B. KNG Maliyadewa College 4 26 18 0
26 76 Senevirathne Nethmin CMB Royal College 4 26 18 0
27 1 Abeysirigunawardena Kalana H. MTR Rahula College 4 25 14 0
28 8 Canisatan G. CMB St. Thomas College 4 24 16 0
  26 Hordagoda Nadeeshan KND Trinity College 4 24 16 0
30 64 Prabashwara Chamindu Matheesha GLL Mahinda College 4 24 17 0
31 65 Prasan Mesith GMP St.Joseph's College 4 23 17 0
32 77 Tennakoon T.A.S.C.S GMP Nalanda B C C 4 23 12 0
33 53 Nanayakkara Asan Minthaka K. MTR Rahula College 4 22 17 0
34 73 Sandeepa Dileesha GMP   4 21 10 0
35 51 Muthunayaka M.G.C.H. KNG Mawathagama Central Colle 4 20 11 0
36 55 Paranawithana Nidula Pahasara GLL Richmond College 4 20 14 0
37 50 Munasinghe M.S. PLN Royal College 4 19 11 0
38 74 Saranga Manura CMB Dharmashoka College 4 18 15 0
39 10 Charuka Kushen CMB Dharmashoka College 3 22 13 0
40 85 Yasith U.G.Sasiru GLL Mahinda College 3 21 12 0
41 71 Samarasekara W.Kulunu Sanduwara MTR Rahula College 3 18 14 0
42 44 Mallawarachchi Kovindha MTR Rahula College 3 26 17 0
43 14 Dissanayake Thejaka KND Dharmaraja College 3 26 16 0
  80 Weerarathna S.U.V.W. BDL Dharmadutha M.V 3 26 16 0
45 34 Kiriwaththuduwa K.D.M.H. ANP St. Joseph's College 3 24 15 0
46 12 Deshan Anuja BND Adikaram Vidyalaya 3 23 15 0
47 7 Bashana Lasith CMB Ananda Sasthralaya 3 23 10 0
  47 Methnuka Prasandul AMB Dharmashoka College 3 23 10 0
49 67 Rajaguru R.M.H.I. KNG Athugalpura Ranaviru Coll 3 22 15 0
50 27 Jayamaha J.M.S.M.B. KNG BAndarnayake College 3 21 12 0
51 60 Perera N. Mewan CMB Ananda College 3 21 10 0
52 46 Matheesha S.M. BDL Dharmadutha M.V 3 21 9 0
53 86 Sithum Aloka GMP Maristela College 3 19 13 0
54 62 Pethmin M.P.Ravinu MTR Rahula College 3 19 13 0
55 21 Godawita S.M.R.C.M.S. KNG Athugalpura Ranaviru Coll 3 19 11 0
56 38 Kuluthilaka Thisan Mindiya RTN Hilburn International Sch 3 18 8 0
57 11 Chathuranga Dasun CMB Ananda Shasthralaya 3 17 6 0
58 63 Prabasara M.M.A.Sesandu MTR Rahula College 3 15 8 0
59 39 Kumarage K.A.A.C. KNG Athugalpura Ranaviru Coll 2 24 12 0
60 19 Gamage Sanuka Dulanjith GLL Richmond College 2 23 11 0
61 59 Perera J.S.Sandiv CMB DS Senanayake College 2 21 12 0
62 30 Karunanayake Hansana GMP Ashoka P S 2 19 11 0
63 57 Pathirana N.L. PLN   2 19 10 0
64 54 Niketh Arindu BND Central College, Bandaraw 2 17 8 0
65 72 Sandaru Chamika AMB Dewananda College 2 22 11 0
66 29 Jayasingha Ravinda Duljaya KLT Kalutara Vidyalaya 2 21 11 0
67 45 Manamperi Sesindu Damsana MTR Rahula College 2 21 8 0
68 28 Jayamanne J.M.A.N.N KNG Maliyadewa B C 2 20 5 0
69 42 Liyanarachchi Indira Maneth KLT C.W.W.Kannangara M.V 2 19 7 0
70 69 Ranasinghe Dulmina Chamika RTN Ferguson High School 2 19 9 0
71 6 Ayshcharya Wallana Gamage MTR Thelijjawila Royal Colleg 2 18 6 0
72 66 Pushpakumara D.W.W.A.S.M.P. KNG Athugalpura Ranaviru Coll 2 18 5 0
73 48 Mewantha M.N.M. Migara CMB Adarsha Boys School - Mal 1 19 9 0
74 32 Keshika H.M.Manuja MTR Rahula College 1 13 2 0
75 40 Lakshan B.P.Reshmina ANP St. Joseph's College 1 17 7 0
76 3 Anuradha Rathik MTR St. Servatious College 1 17 4 0
77 2 Akalanka Pasindu BND Adikaram Junior School 1 15 4 0
78 37 Kovinda H. Nadula MTR Rahula College 17 1 0
79 16 Dolamulla Hasaru Yashodya MTR Rahula College 0 21 0 0
  22 Gunarathne K.T.M.B. MTR Rahula College 0 21 0 0
  23 Gunasekara W.Malaka RTN Ferguson High School 0 21 0 0
  52 Nambukara Thisen Melaka MTR Rahula College 0 21 0 0
  56 Pathirana Akila Ransitha MTR Rahula College 0 21 0 0
  58 Pathiranage O. Chalamuthu MTR Rahula College 0 21 0 0
  75 Savinda Sonath MTR   0 21 0 0
  82 Wickramanayake Pinidu Rathsara MTR   0 21 0 0
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com
Special Thanks to Mr.Pradeep Mathara Arachchi
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:srilankachess, 2009/10/27