Inter Schools Individual Chess Championship FINALS 2010
[Under 11 Boys]
Organizer(s) : Sri Lanka Schools Chess Association
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Luxman Wijesuriya
Arbiter : Mr. Sumal, Mr. Chandrarathne Mr. Nanayakkara, Mr. Sampath, Mr. Lakmina
Rating- : 1204
Date : 2010/06/04 To 2010/06/06
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Club Pts BH. Fide Res.
1 1 Kuruppu Supun CMB Ananda College - Colombo 6 26 25 0
2 72 Loransuhewa Prasanjith GLL Mahinda College 6 29 25 0
3 127 Wickramasinghe SM CMB Ananda College 6 26 23 0
4 42 Harankahadeniya Hiruna MTR Rahula college 6 26 22 0
5 85 Naotunna D.N CMB DS Senanayake College 6 25 22 0
6 45 Herath HMAY KNG Maliyadewa College 5 34 25 0
7 81 Mirissage Dimuth MTR Rahula College 5 29 25 0
8 27 Doluweera Minul CMB Royal College 5 27 22 0
9 34 Gamage Niketh GMP Lyceum International Scho 5 26 24 0
10 38 Gunarathna KAMS CMB Ananda College 5 24 20 0
11 109 Sarathchandra CD CMB Nalanda College 5 29 22 0
12 98 Rajapakshe SD KNG Maliyadewa College 5 28 23 0
13 33 Gamage C.J. CMB DS Senanayake College 5 28 22 0
14 100 Ranmith Sanura AMB Dharmashoka College 5 28 21 0
15 23 De Silva Chamodya CMB Ananda College 5 27 22 0
16 126 Welihida Hansika GLL Mahinda College 5 27 19 0
17 133 Wijesooriya Deemithra GMP Regent International Scho 5 26 21 0
18 103 Rathnayake Nadeesh CMB Royal College 5 26 19 0
19 37 Gunarathna HMLDDB Herath KND Trinity College 5 26 21 0
20 75 Madushan GD Sanka CMB MAhanama College 5 26 19 0
  113 Shanthadewa JND KNG Maliyadewa B S 5 26 19 0
                 
22 71 Liyanage D.P.G.K MTR Rahula College 5 25 23 0
23 132 Wijesinghe SJ CMB Nalanda College 5 25 22 0
24 120 Thennakoon TTMDCT GMP Bandaranayake B S 4 32 23 0
25 15 Buddhimal WA Layan MTR St. Thomas College 4 26 18 0
26 90 Pamaljith Manuwantha GMP Maristela College 4 26 20 0
27 2 Abeyrathna Akila CMB Ananda College 4 26 16 0
28 130 Widyalankara SN CMB Asian international Schoo 4 25 21 0
29 16 Chamuditha Hiran CMB Royal College 4 25 19 0
30 56 Jayawardane UIA GLL Richmond College 4 25 21 0
31 24 De Siva LMJD MTR Rahula College 4 24 19 0
32 67 Kulupana O I KND Dharmaraja College 4 23 17 0
33 46 Herath HP KND St. Sylvesters College 4 23 18 0
34 96 Punsara KK Senal CMB Ananda College 4 23 16 0
35 77 Madushanka G.D. Tharindu CMB Mahanama College 4 29 20 0
36 44 Herath HMAK KNG Maliyadewa College 4 27 18 0
37 28 Edirisinghe Saumya MTR Rahula College 4 27 19 0
38 101 Rathnasooriya Rasara KLT Kaluthara Vidyalaya 4 26 17 0
39 119 Swabinash S CMB Royal College 4 26 18 0
40 17 Chandrasekara KMPK CMB DS Senanayake College 4 26 17 0
41 7 Adansooriya BA KND Dharmaraja College 4 25 16 0
42 43 Hasanga KMH CMB Royal College 4 25 19 0
43 70 Lakshitha WHM Udan MTR Rahula College 4 24 16 0
44 111 Senevirathna Indula GLL Mahinda College 4 24 15 0
45 122 Thilakasena Ravidha GMP Sri Sumedha College 4 24 15 0
46 86 Naotunna DR CMB DS Senanayake College 4 24 18 0
47 47 Hettiarachchi CU CMB DS Senanayake College 4 24 15 0
48 91 Pathirathne Nipun CMB Ananda College 4 24 14 0
49 58 Kandabby Deshan GLL Richmond College 4 23 15 0
50 134 Wijethunga Isitha KND Dharmaraja College 4 23 17 0
51 9 Agalawatte Chanuka Imesh KND Ranabima Royal College 4 23 13 0
52 79 Manathunga J CMB Royal College 4 22 16 0
53 32 Gajoashan V CMB St. Thomas College 4 22 15 0
54 66 Kularathne HA CMB DS Senanayake College 4 22 15 0
55 64 Keshan T.G.H. CMB Royal College 4 22 14 0
56 104 Sajdeen Ahamad MTR St Servatious College 4 22 15 0
57 21 Dasanayake DMGS KND St. Sylverter's College 4 21 17 0
58 123 Viraj Denura GMP Sri Dharmaloka College 4 21 14 0
59 14 Bimsara Dilum AMB Dharmashoka College 4 21 16 0
60 41 Gunawardane Thulana MTR Thelijjawila Royal Colleg 4 21 12 0
61 29 Elvitigala Mudith Nawanjana KND Colombo International 4 20 14 0
  48 Hewapathirana NS KND Trinity College 4 20 14 0
63 60 Karunathilake DS KND Trinity College 4 18 14 0
64 25 Deerasooriya ULMI KNG Maliyadewa College 4 18 13 0
65 99 Ranasinghe Bathiya GMP Horagasmulla P S 3 25 17 0
66 97 Rajakaruna RHMID KNG Maliyadewa College 3 25 15 0
67 55 Jayasooriya MK CMB Mahanama College 3 24 16 0
68 12 Bandara BAAD KND Dharmaraja College 3 23 15 0
69 49 Hordagoda Imesh KND Trinity College 3 23 15 0
70 80 Mandara Mahindi AMB Dharmashoka College 3 22 13 0
71 121 Thilakarathne GMS KNG Maliyadewa College 3 22 13 0
72 52 Isuranga KAK CMB Piliyandala C C 3 22 14 0
73 20 Chathuranga HRD Navod MTR Rahula College 3 20 15 0
74 84 Nanayakkara SABH CMB DS Senanayake College 3 20 11 0
75 92 Perera Dinuka CMB Royal College 3 19 11 0
76 54 Jayasinghe Praveen MTR St. Servatious College 3 26 17 0
77 10 Balasooriya BAMS KND Kingswood College 3 26 18 0
78 5 Abeysinghe WAMSY KNG Maliyadewa College 3 25 14 0
79 8 Adikari AMMSC KNG Maliyadewa M College 3 24 15 0
80 94 Poorna Eranjith KLT Kaluthara Vidyalaya 3 24 13 0
81 36 Gedaragoda MSC KND Kingswood College 3 24 12 0
82 89 Nipun Senadi KNG Maliyadewa College 3 23 14 0
83 107 Sampath Udara GMP Sri Dharmaloka College 3 23 12 0
84 128 Wickramasooriya NVP MTR St. Thomas College 3 22 14 0
85 125 Weerasinghe Keshara RNP Ferguson G H S 3 22 13 0
86 131 Wijesinghe ABS KNG Bnadaranayake Vddyalaya 3 21 14 0
87 129 Wickramasooriya W KND Dharmaraja College 3 21 13 0
88 13 Bandara RMJC GMP Bandaranayake College 3 21 8 0
89 115 Subasinghe DR CMB Vidura College 3 20 12 0
90 135 Yapa Kavishka MTR St. Thomas College 3 20 10 0
91 11 Bamunusinghe Uthsara KLT Taxcila College 3 19 11 0
92 62 Katapearachchi PH KND Trinity College 3 19 11 0
93 78 Maduwantha Ruwan RNP Prince Of Wales 3 19 10 0
94 118 Suraweera RDAM KNG Maliyadewa College 3 19 10 0
95 69 Lakshan Nimantha BDL Badulla C C 3 18 8 0
96 137 Perera MKTTD GMP Dharmaloka C C 3 18 11 0
97 76 Madushan JKDS PLN Royal College 3 17 9 0
98 63 Kekulawela Nethsara BDL Badulla C C 3 17 10 0
99 102 Rathnayake KG KNG Maliyadewa College 2 23 8 0
100 50 Irugalbandara IBAI KNG Maliyadewa College 2 22 11 0
101 88 Nipun SA Sasika BDW Bandarawela C C 2 21 11 0
102 105 Samarasinghe II CMB   2 21 10 0
103 116 Subasinghe SASW KNG Kuliyapitiya C C 2 20 8 0
104 22 Dayarathna Hashan KGL St. Mary's College 2 19 6 0
105 18 Chathura Vishwajith PD ANP SJC 2 18 8 0
106 106 Samarasinghe Udana KGL St. Mary's College 2 18 7 0
107 40 Gunasekara Sasindu KGL Tholangamuwa C C 2 17 9 0
108 26 Dias Savithra KND Kengalla P S 2 16 7 0
109 87 Nilmika V.T. Navod MTR Rahula College 2 23 13 0
110 4 Abeysekara Senil GLL Mahinda College 2 23 9 0
111 95 Prasad Kaveendra HBT   2 22 7 0
112 82 Mohotti ND CMB Vidula College 2 21 11 0
113 124 Wathukarawaththa Hansaja RNP Sivali C C 2 21 9 0
114 39 Gunarathne KN CMB Isipathana College 2 20 11 0
115 74 Madiwaka GIP KND Dharmaraja College 2 19 11 0
116 110 Senanayake SMNS KNG Maliyadewa College 2 19 5 0
117 65 Kiriwaththuduwa KDNH ANP St. Joseph's College 2 19 5 0
118 6 Abhiwantha G. H. Sharada MTR Rahula College 2 18 8 0
119 108 Sanjula H.W.M. EMB Hiramadagama Maithree M V 2 17 8 0
120 57 Kalansooriya Sachintha KGL St. Mary's College 2 17 7 0
121 93 Perera KT CMB St. Sebastian College 2 16 7 0
122 117 Supun Rathnayake P ANP Anuradhapura C C 2 15 4 0
123 19 Chathuranaga E.A.H EMB Hiramadagama Maithree M V 2 13 3 0
  73 Madhurapperuma Sandaru GMP Bandarawathtthe 2 13 3 0
125 112 Shamalka Kaveesh BDW Bandarawela CC 1 15 4 0
126 61 Kasun SMA BDW Bandarawela C C 1 14 3 0
127 83 Muramudalige Sachintha MTR Rahula College 1 20 5 0
128 114 Sikurajapathi GGIKC DNW Pilimathalawa C C 1 18 5 0
129 30 Frenado TGD DNW Pilimathalawa C C 1 18 3 0
130 136 Yapa Wedahitha BDL Science College 1 17 7 0
131 31 Frenando Sachen CMB St. Sebastians College 1 17 6 0
132 53 Jayampathi PJ KND Dharmaraja College 1 17 5 0
133 59 Karunarathne LBDW KNG Maliyadewa College 1 17 1 0
134 68 Kumara SAKG DNW Pilimathalawa C C 1 16 4 0
135 3 Abeyrathne IM KND Gatway International S 0 21 0 0
  35 Ganganath Krishan HBT   0 21 0 0
  51 Ishadya Damindu HBT   0 21 0 0
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com
Special Thanks to Mr.Pradeep Mathara Arachchi
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:srilankachess, 2009/10/27