National School Games 2010 - CHESS
Under 19 Girls
Organizer(s) : Ministry of Education
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA)
Arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan (FA), Mr. Dayal, Mr. Lakmina, Mr. Jayantha
Date : 2010/09/11 To 2010/09/13
Board list after round 6
(inclusve forfeit points), sorted according to Points, Percent, Games descending (More is better)
Board 1
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Iridu Basnayake Girls' High School, Kandy 5 91.7 6
2 Tharushi Amarasena Visakha Vidyalaya, Colombo 5 91.7 6
Board 2
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 C.P. Dissanayake Holy Family Convent, Kurunagala 5 91.7 6
2 Lakshika Wanasinghe Girls' High School, Kandy 5 91.7 6
3 I.B.H. Bandara Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunagala 4 66.7 6
4 S. Vicknarajah Vembady Girls' High School, Jaffna 4 66.7 6
5 A. Vavithira Hindu Ladies College, Jaffna 3 50.0 6
6 H.K.G.K. Sadaroo Bandarawela Central College, Bandarawela 3 50.0 6
7 Karthika N. Vadamarachchi Central College, Jaffna 3 50.0 6
8 Panchali Perera Musaeus College, Colombo 2 41.7 6
9 K.M.N.S. Kumaraweera Pushpadana Balika Vidyalaya, Kandy 2 40.0 5
10 P.M.I.N. Amararatne Kagalu Balika Vidyalaya, Kegalle 2 33.3 6
11 Uvini Fernando Visakha Vidyalaya, Colombo 1 100.0 1
12 S. Dilini Pavithra Ripon Girls College, Galle 1 33.3 3
13 Lakshika Malwana Mahamaya Girls' College, Kandy 1 20.0 5
14 T.A Madushani Upeksha Sri Buddhajayanthi Maha Vidyalaya, Rathn 1 16.7 6
15 G.K. Habaragamuwa Wickramashila Central College, Giriulla 0 0.0 2
16 K. Abilashini Vincent Girls' National School, Battical 0 0.0 2
Board 3
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Dinushki Premanath Girls' High School, Kandy 5 91.7 6
2 I.P. Dunusinghe Holy Family Convent, Kurunagala 5 83.3 6
3 Lihini Walallawita Visakha Vidyalaya, Colombo 5 83.3 6
4 I.D.G.K. Jayasuriya St. Joseph's Balika Vidyalaya, Kegalle 4 66.7 6
5 K. Kulamagal Hindu Ladies College, Jaffna 4 66.7 6
6 H.A.L.H. Somaratne Wickramashila Central College, Giriulla 3 60.0 5
7 A.P.N.G. Adhikari Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunagala 3 50.0 6
Board 4
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Sachini Ranasinghe Musaeus College, Colombo 6 100.0 6
2 U.G.S.S.S. Udupitiya Maliyadewa Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunagala 6 100.0 6
Board 5
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Lumbini Ambanwala Mahamaya Girls' College, Kandy 5 83.3 6
2 Yashmi Lamawansa Girls' High School, Kandy 5 83.3 6
Board 6
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Dilshani Ranasinghe Girls' High School, Kandy 5 83.3 6
Board 7
Rank Name Team Pts. % Games
1 Supeshala Thilakawardena Musaeus College, Colombo 6 100.0 6
2 W.M.P.P. Wijesundara Holy Family Convent, Kurunagala 4 100.0 4
Source - SRI_LANKA_CHESS@yahoogroups.com
Special Thanks to Mr.Ruwantha Laksan Pigera
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:srilankachess, 2009/10/27
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com