GOLDEN KINGS CHESS COACHING ACADEMY
Western Province Individual Chess Championship 2010
[Under 10 Girls]
Tournament Director : C.S.Kumarawadu
Chief or supervising arbiter : Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan (FA)
Arbiter : Mr. Thejan Rathnayake
Date : 2010/10/02 To 2010/10/03
Final Ranking
Rank SNo. Name FED Club Pts. BH. Fide Res.
1 35 Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini SRI Musaeus College 5 15 15 0
2 33 Thennakoon Sarathi SRI Dharmashoka Junior School 4 15 13 0
3 20 Mulleriyawa Yenuli SRI Dharmapala Vidyalaya, Kot 4 15 13 0
                 
4 14 Jayasinghe Imesha SRI Tissa Central College 4 15 12 0
5 42 Lakmini Maheshika SRI Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 4 14 14 0
6 39 Bhagya Kalpani SRI Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 4 13 13 0
7 38 Rodrigo Janudi SRI Viharamahadevi Balika Vid 4 12 12 0
8 5 Bandara Hewindi SRI Buddhist Girls' School 3 16 12 0
9 15 Jayaweera Lakshika SRI Dharmashoka Junior School 3 13 8 0
10 24 Paththinige Dilesha SRI Girls' High School, Mt. L 3 12 10 0
                 
11 28 Rajapaksha Miyuni SRI Visakha Vidyalaya 3 18 12 0
12 11 Hewavidana Jayali A. SRI St. Mary's Girls' School 3 14 9 0
13 32 Sewmini Vindya SRI OLV Convent 3 13 9 0
14 34 Wanigarathne Chamathka SRI Dharmasena Attygala Vidya 3 12 9 0
15 37 Yapabandara Jayani SRI Dharmashoka Junior School 3 12 8 0
16 41 Buddhini Chamodi SRI Panadura Balika Vidyalaya 3 11 11 0
17 30 Rathmalage Dulanjalee SRI Dharmasena Attygala Vidya 3 11 6 0
18 4 Athukorala Shavindi SRI St. John's Girls' School 3 11 8 0
19 29 Rasaiyah Sasna SRI Prime Minister's College 3 10 9 0
20 10 Herath Nilani SRI Girls' High School, Mt. L 3 10 7 0
21 6 Dileka Nethmi SRI OLV Convent 2 13 8 0
22 46 Karunarathne T. SRI   2 13 6 0
23 18 Malshani Kaveesha SRI OLV Convent 2 12 7 0
24 16 Lokuge Ishini SRI Prime Minister's College 2 14 9 0
25 1 Abeydiwakara Oshini SRI Girls' High School, Mt. L 2 13 6 0
26 12 Hewavidana Jayavi I. SRI St. Mary's Girls' School 2 12 6 0
27 8 Fernando Thinuri SRI Girls' High School, Mt. L 2 12 7 0
28 9 Herath Kavindya SRI Moratu maha Vidyalaya 2 11 8 0
29 31 Sandamali Poornima SRI Prime Minister's College 2 11 8 0
30 3 Amanda Dilakshi SRI Anula Vidyalaya 2 9 7 0
31 40 Mathurage Pabasara SRI   2 8 7 0
32 43 Deshapriya Dinithi SRI   1 13 5 0
33 19 Malshani Nathasha SRI OLV Convent 1 9 3 0
34 22 Oshadi Mudalige SRI Girls' High School, Mt. L 1 9 2 0
35 17 Lopa Osuri SRI Dharmasena Attygala Vidya 1 15 2 0
36 36 Wijewardane Rishmika SRI Dharmashoka Junior School 1 12 4 0
37 45 De Silva Nuthara SRI   1 9 5 0
38 47 De Silva Rashmi SRI   1 9 5 0
39 2 Alwis Siyumi SRI Anula Vidyalaya 0 12 0 0
  7 Fernando Iwanushka SRI OLV Convent 0 12 0 0
  13 Jayangani Duleesha SRI Dharmashoka Junior School 0 12 0 0
  21 Nayanika Dishanika SRI Central College, Homagama 0 12 0 0
  23 Pankaja Hithmi SRI Prime Minister's College 0 12 0 0
  25 Perera Onali SRI Princes of Wales College 0 12 0 0
  26 Perera Pabasara SRI Prime Minister's College 0 12 0 0
  27 Rajapaksha Gayandi SRI Anula Vidyalaya 0 12 0 0
47 44 Dilrukshi D. SRI   0 11 0 0