10th Colombo International Chess Festival 2017
Final Ranking
Under 08 Girls
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Points Place
200   M D C Apeksha F 0 F08 4 First
212   K C Pranakezhini F 0 F08 4 Equal First
222   Tharuli Vihasna Ranganath F 0 F08 4 Equal First
Under 10 Girls
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
109 WCM Ehsha Mishela Pallie (WCM) F 1391 F10 5 First
173   Desandhi Dhihansa Gamage F 0 F10 4 Second
219   R J K Onithi Akithma Ranathunga F 0 F10 4 Third
227   Thinuli Rishika Pathirana F 0 F10 4 Equal Third
230   Akeesa Damsini Pallegedara F 0 F10 4 Equal Third
233   M W Mihindi Methnara F 0 F10 4 Equal Third
Under 12 Girls
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
43   M Tharushi Sandeepani F 1330 F12 6 First
85   W V Nethmi Dilanya F 1157 F12 5 Second
116   H P Sayuni Chamathna Weerasiri F 1071 F12 5 Third
119   Deshani Sanjula Liyanage F 1113 F12 5 Equal Third
Under 15 Girls
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
22   K M Sohanee Divyana Jayasundara F 1346 F15 6 First
56   Siluni Pasqual F 1168 F15 6 Second
61   W P Voji Nimla Pathirana F 1278 F15 6 Equal Second
Under 6 Boys
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
328   M Dulmina Ravihansa   0 U06 1 First
Under 7 Boys
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
182   Senith Ranmika Amarasinghe   0 U07 4 First
231   Mithila Rajindra Warnakulasuriya   0 U07 4 Second
269   Nethuka Ninduwara Wijesinghe   0 U07 3 Third
276   Senuka Thevanjith Ranasinghe   0 U07 3 Equal Third
285   Ravish Chayanka Karunaratne   0 U07 3 Equal Third
Under 8 Boys
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
144   W D Malisha S Weerathungalage   0 U08 5 First
166   W Senuth Sethmitha Gunathilaka   0 U08 4 Second
217   Tharuk Nimsitha   0 U08 4 Third
232   Manith Dinsara Ramanayaka   0 U08 4 Equal Third
Under 10 Boys
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
72   S A Induwara Dineth   1125 U10 5 First
76 AFM S L Lalindu Sathmina   1135 U10 5 Equal First
80   B M Thesandu Aken Basnayake   1103 U10 5 Equal First
95   P M Thinal Thulnith   0 U10 5 Equal First
Under 12 Boys
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
23   Isara Banidu Dahanayake   1522 U12 6 First
28   Bhanila M Mathes Arachchi   1330 U12 6 Equal First
34   Lisara Kodithuwakku   1510 U12 6 Third
40   P M Kalindhu Kithmal   1295 U12 6 Equal Third
53   Bihandu Sanhinda Wijesekara   1188 U12 6 Equal Third
54   P V Gayuru Hansana Padukka   1157 U12 6 Equal Third
Under 15 Boys
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
9   H G Denuwan Theekshana   1833 U15 7 First
19   Tuan Ehshan Pallie   1627 U15 6 Second
25   T C M Dulein Kavindu Cooray   1199 U15 6 Equal Second
Best Female
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
10   Shavindi Uddeepana Athukorala F 1574   7 First
17   N T Abeywardana F 1685   6 Second
35   W Bethmee V Epa F 1180 F15 6 Third
37   W A S H Jayawardhana F 1621   6 Equal Third
47   I M Premathilaka F 1215   6 Equal Third
52   Jeewanthi Rathnayake F 1497   6 Equal Third
55   H M H Janandani Abeysinghe F 1521   6 Equal Third
59   Hasandi Yapa Abeywardana F 1321   6 Equal Third
60   Ayeshmanthi Gunaratne F 1461   6 Equal Third
Rating Between 1700 and 1899
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
5   K P R N Samaranayake   1857   7 First
18 CM Subash Lasitha (CM)   1806   6 Second
38   C M S Praneeth Kumara   1797   6 Third
Rating Between 1500 and 1699
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
11   C S Kumarawadu   1548   7 First
20   Nikitha Iddagoda   1546   6 Second
30   D A Viraj Darshana Gunarathna   1502   6 Equal Second
Rating Between 1001 and 1499
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
13   Himsara Kodithuwakku   1448 U15 7 First
21   Thilina Perera   1498   6 Second
29   L P P R Jayanka   1361   6 Equal Second
Rating Between 0 and 1000 (Best Unrated Player)
Rank   Name   Rtg Type Pts Place
27   Udara Menuka   0   6 First
82   Pabalu Wimalasiri   0 U10 5 Second
89   M M H T Wijerathne   0   5 Equal Second
92   Senuka Sendinu Subaweera   0 U12 5 Equal Second
94   Lesath Thewnija Jayawardana   0 U12 5 Equal Second
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:srilankachess, 2016/06/10
Details on this tournament can be found on http://chess-results.com